Indiana University Kokomo

AddThis Social Bookmark Button
KOKOMO, Ind. — One hundred fifty-four Indiana University Kokomo students earned degrees in August 2013. The graduates represent 17 Indiana counties, and two states. Graduates are listed by hometown. Those receiving degrees include:

2013 CommencementMembers of the graduating class of 2013.

Amboy

Amy Diane Eberle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Anderson

Kelly Sue Counceller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Shauna Michelle Odle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Atlanta

Kristen Leigh Kerr, associate of arts in general studies

Bringhurst

Lindsay Christine Brewer, Bachelor of Arts

Nathan Paul Martin, Bachelor of General Studies

Bunker Hill

Mary Elizabeth Harlan, Bachelor of Science in Business

Burlington

Amanda Ellen Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Carmel

Nicole Colleen Fettig, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Walter A.J. Mandery, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Thomas M. Paulson, Bachelor of General Studies

Cynthia Dawn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alison L. Young, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cicero

Colton Thomas Hooper, Bachelor of General Studies

Converse

Lesa Lynn Hostetler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Delphi

Patricia Gray, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Elwood

Whitney Elise Whetsel, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Fairmount

Hannah Nicole Keene, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Fishers

Esther Sunita Chikkala, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Thembelani Dube, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Janette Chan Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michelle Nicole Harrison, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alice Watiri Muigai, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lisa Marie Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Flora

Crystal Amanda Adawn Beaty, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Shelley Lynn Scott, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Frankfort

Melissa Denise Clendenning, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alejandro Mata, Bachelor of General Studies

Galveston

Courtney Noelle Shively, Bachelor of General Studies

Isaac Francis Sprague, certificate in public safety

Betsy Lynne Worden, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Gas City

Carolyn Diane Burbank, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brandon Jeffrey Scott, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Goldsmith

Laurel E. Reed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Greenfield

Shawn M. Remick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Greentown

Jessica Marie Davies, Bachelor of General Studies

Shane Matthew Miller, Bachelor of Arts

Cheri Lynn Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Nancy Marie York, Bachelor of General Studies

Indianapolis

Lydia Denise Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Christopher D. Furrey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Angela Denise Gholston, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Erin Christine Lawrence, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Agnes Asamoah Opoku, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Melanie Jo Parks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

April Michelle Sebree, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sherese Rena Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Herbert Tafadzwa Zinzombe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jonesboro

Jennifer Lynn Ropp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kokomo

Alisha Pearl Begley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Emilee E.E. Benge, Bachelor of Arts

Rachel Alison Brantley, post-baccalaureate certificate in new media communication

Tyler Jacob Burke, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, certificate in public safety

Deanna K. Chesshir, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tsarai Runyararo Chimhanda, Master of Business Administration

Ashley Marie Cole, Bachelor of General Studies

Walter R. Dalton, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Rickey Lee Daugherty, graduate certificate in public management

Ashlee Lynn Douglass, Bachelor of Arts

Lakye Lenee' Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Hilary Annetta Farmer, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, certificate in public safety, certificate in homeland security/emergency management

Sarah Nicole Ferenc, Bachelor of Arts

Nathaniel G. Fishback, Bachelor of Arts

Caitlin Sue Foland, Bachelor of Science in Business

Tony Eugene Forsythe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amber Tennille Garrett, Bachelor of General Studies

Erin Lee Geiselman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Barbara E. Hedrick, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michael Allen Hiland, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brady Garret James, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Crystal D. Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kimberly Shea Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Andrea I. Mamaril, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Anne Marlene Meriwether, Master of Public Management

Shanita LeTashion Merriweather, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Jamie Lynn Moore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mary Ellen Olk, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Yvonne E. Petty, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Giada Dalla Pozza, Bachelor of Arts

Audrey M. Ridlen, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Lindsay Brooke Russell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Janette J. Scott, Bachelor of General Studies

Shane Thomas Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Diana Michelle Smith, Bachelor of General Studies

Karen Simonson Smith, Master of Public Management

Kristianna Monteau Upchurch, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Toni S. Vollmer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Korey Michael West, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Mariah Nichol Wieske-Ormsby, Bachelor of Arts

Alison Wolf, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Lafayette

Nathan James Runda, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Logansport

Abigail Elizabeth Barger, certificate in coding technology

Stacy L. Cox, Master of Business Administration

Laura Lea Funk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Clinton Bradley Glasson, Bachelor of General Studies

Elizabeth Lopez, Bachelor of Science in Business

Stephanie Servin, Bachelor of Science in Business

Samuel Cody Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Marion

Addessa Lee Baity, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jennie Renee Camblin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Andrew Edward Coleman, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Shauncee Elizabeth Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tracy Todd Livingston, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bonnie Rosa Miltenberger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michigantown

Caitlin M. Kuhns, Bachelor of Arts

Noblesville

Robert Pasquinel Bonecutter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Musavengana Mafara, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sabrina Dawn Zachary, Bachelor of Science in Education

Peru

Kimberly Ann Black, Bachelor of General Studies

Dana Marie Bryan, certificate in public safety

Romona N. Butzin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kimberly Sue Byrum, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Rebekah A. Dehner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Janice E. Drake, Bachelor of General Studies

Kayla Marie George, Bachelor of Science in Business

Jeremy Lee Gunter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Robert Andrew Lancaster, Bachelor of General Studies

Christopher Lee McKinney, Bachelor of General Studies

Sandra Anne Nye, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Allison Faye Worden, Bachelor of Arts

Plainfield

Theresa M. Braun, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Poland

Adam Carl Blazak, Bachelor of Arts

Rochester

Gary Robert Clevenger Jr., Bachelor of Science in Business

Lisa Shannon Donahue, Bachelor of Arts

Lori Lynn Huffman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Rebecca Lynn Showley, Bachelor of General Studies

Royal Center

Hope LeAnn Benesh, Bachelor of Arts

Russiaville

Lynsie N. Carter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jesse Aaron Crow, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, certificate in public safety, certificate in homeland security/emergency management

Jean A. Snyder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Danielle Marie Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sharpsville

Jessica Marie Beck, Bachelor of Science in Education

Virginia M. Keller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Susan Lynette Ragan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Star City

Jeffrey Scott Attinger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Andrea Renee Bailey, Bachelor of General Studies

Swayzee

Stacey Lynn Bettegnies, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Kelly Mae Gosnell, certificate in coding technology

Sweetser

Jacklyn Marie Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tipton

Kayla Jo Cottingham, Bachelor of Science in Education

Jarryd M. Jeffries, Bachelor of Arts

Bryan Randall Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Hanna Rae Schmitt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Wabash

Joshua Ryan Holley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alisha Marie Referda, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Walton

Kristopher B. Johns, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Westfield

Annette M. Davis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Rebekah Rae Herron, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michael Aaron Marciniec, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Linda L. Neff, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

West Lafayette

Lori Ann Blair, Bachelor of General Studies

Harmony L. Newman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Winamac

Jocelyn L. Conner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

La Junta, Colo.

Omer Tamir, Master of Public Management

Indiana University Kokomo serves north central Indiana.