Indiana University Kokomo

AddThis Social Bookmark Button
KOKOMO, Ind. — Two hundred forty-two Indiana University Kokomo students earned degrees in May 2014. The graduates represent 24 Indiana counties and three states.

Commencement 2014Commencement 2014

Graduates are listed by hometown. Those receiving degrees include:

Argos

Alissa Leigh Bair, Bachelor of General Studies

Sara Lynn Bair, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Atlanta

Jeri Jo Zawadzki, Bachelor of Arts

 

Bringhurst

Brock Andrew Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Burlington

Hannah Elizabeth Brewster, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

 

Burnettsville

Duana Paige McAninch, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

 

Camden

Megan Dawn McGrew, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Converse

Hayley M. Bunker, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Ivy Rashell Curtis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Paula Sue Melcher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Delphi

Leslie Marie Kayser, Bachelor of Arts

 

Denver

Aaron David Brinker, Bachelor of General Studies

Terri L. Drake, Bachelor of Arts

Tristan Michelle Hippensteel, Associate of Science in Radiography

 

Elwood

Christopher James Capps, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Meagan Sue Davis, Bachelor of Arts

 

Fairmount

Tennielle D'Shae Glasser, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

John Patrick Williams, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Farmland

Andrea Nicole Stevenson, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

 

Fishers

Nkeiruka Ogochukwu Ugwu, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Flora

Nicole Lynn Brubaker, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Carl Blaine Holsinger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Forest

Steven Alexander Amos, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Kaitlin Diane Townsend, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Fort Wayne

Heather Nicole Brisentine, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

 

Frankfort

Amanda Lynne Gaunt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Leslie Michele Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tiffany Renee Roberts-Herrera, Bachelor of Science in Education

Shaina Rene Shirar, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Alin Sotelo, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Ashley Renee Spraker, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Frankton

Kristen Nicole Wilhoite, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

 

Galveston

Emily Janell Barnard, Bachelor of Science in Business

Hollie Charlene Boyles, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Noah James Cicalo, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Isaac Francis Sprague, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Steven Eli Wright, Bachelor of Arts

 

Greentown

Nathan Lee Courter, Bachelor of Arts

Heather Louise Fincher, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Joseph Robert Fincher, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Amber Joy Howell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Lisa Rae Millspaugh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Matthew Russell Rasmussen, Bachelor of Arts

 

Hudson

Kayla Rae Boggs, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

 

Indianapolis

Patrisha Lee Bontrager, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Debra Lynn Carpenter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tina Marie Faulk, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Jaclyn Opal Kreps, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bradley David Reames, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Yetunde Bosede Sowunmi, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sheron Wayila, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Jonesboro

Melissa Sue Hathaway, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Kirklin

Shannon Lee Hoffman, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Kokomo

Lindsey Nicole Abell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kara Beth Abresch, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Lauretta Ellen Aleshire, Bachelor of Science in Education

Natalie Marie Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Christopher Ray Alford, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Chad Michael Barlow, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Jennifer Lee Barry, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amanda Barton, Bachelor of Science in Education

Macie Renae Bassett, Bachelor of Arts

Aaron Michael Bird, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Michelle Lynn Bird, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

William Allen Black, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Ashton Kensi Bray, Bachelor of Science in Education

David Alan Brinkley, Associate of Science in Radiography

Ian Nathaniel Buchanan, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Courtney Eulaine Calhoun, Bachelor of Arts

Kimberly A. Catt, Bachelor of General Studies

Victoria Ann Colaizzi, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Bryan Christopher Crow, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Kenzie Lynn Daniel, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Kalie Ann Davis, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Nicholas Andrew Davis, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Jennifer Lynn Dessing, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Bethann Duly, Bachelor of Arts

Anna Elizabeth Ely, Bachelor of Arts

Whitney L. Farris, Master of Business Administration

Kelly Marie Foreit, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kimberly Renea Fort, Master of Public Management

Kyle Austin Galloway, Bachelor of General Studies

Corey David Gascho, Bachelor of Arts

Stephen M. Geiselman, Bachelor of General Studies

Cheyenne Elisabeth Gilbert, Bachelor of Science in Business

Alyson Marie Goldner, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Stephen Adrian Green, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Gavin Allen Gregory, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Margaret Anne Grinstead, Bachelor of Science in Education

Brandon Michael Hainlen, Bachelor of Science in Business

Joshua David Hall, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Venetta Hatcher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Daniel J. Henning, Associate of Science in Radiography

Matthew Stephen Heredos, Bachelor of Arts

Jennifer Lynn Hiatt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kasey Sierra High, Bachelor of Arts

Anthony James Hill, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kayla Ruth Howard, Bachelor of Arts

Lauren Christine James, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Alexandria Rae Jewell, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Allyson Jewell, Bachelor of Science in Education

Tyler Keck, Bachelor of Science in Education

Karen S. Kinsey, Master of Science in Nursing

Chantel L. Laudenschlager, Bachelor of General Studies

Contessa Lawson, Master of Business Administration

Andrew James Lucas, Bachelor of Science in Business

Lucien Charles Madding, Bachelor of General Studies

Scott Alan Manthe, Master of Arts in Liberal Studies

Joelynn Nicole Marconi, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Nickolas Cole Maynard, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Ian T. Meck, Bachelor of Arts

Joseph Meck, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Tia Leigh McKay, Master of Business Administration

Justin Miller, Associate of Science in Radiography

Kyle Joseph Miller, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Benjamin Morgan Mooney, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Carly Renee Moore, Associate of Science in Radiography

Cameron Morris, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Rosella Marie Mossholder, Bachelor of General Studies

Samantha Jane Myers, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

April Rena Name, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Adam Wade Neumann, Bachelor of Science in Business

Courtney Kaye Perez, Associate of Science in Radiography

Alexander Ray Pier, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Bachelor of Science in Education

Eva Larissa Pier, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Thomas Uttam Poudel, Bachelor of Science in Business

Lindsey Osborne Pounds, Bachelor of General Studies

Rachelle Louise Purcell, Associate of Arts in General Studies

Jillian Nicole Redmond, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Patricia Elaine Reeves, Bachelor of General Studies

David Lee Riley, Bachelor of General Studies

Karissa Lynn Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Education

Victoria L. Shone, Bachelor of Science in Education

James Charles Smith, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Nathan Smith, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Rachel A. Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education

Tyler Cannon Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Daniel Joseph Speight, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Dusti N. Speight, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Sabrina Lynn Stahl, Bachelor of Science in Education

Brittany N. Stallsworth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Emily Joelle Sutherland, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Andrew Jay Swick, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Richard L. Truax, Bachelor of General Studies

Bethany Marie Vandiver, Bachelor of Arts

Ashley Michele VanSkyock, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Ashley Marie Vogel, Bachelor of Science in Education

Shelby Maria Waggoner, Bachelor of Arts

Whitley Paige Wilson, Associate of Science in Radiography

Anthony Lee Wood, Bachelor of Science in Business

 

Logansport

Danielle Jessica Carrier, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Katie Lynn Hutsell, Bachelor of Science in Education

Matthew David Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Haleigh Janae Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Renate Elizabeth McCullum, Bachelor of Arts

Sarah Alice Middleton, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Jenna Marie Pfeiffer, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Maria Pineda, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Dustin Jay Reeser, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Michael A. Stipes, Bachelor of Science in Business

 

Macy

Holly Michelle Manns, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Marion

Amanda Rose Byrd, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Brittany N. Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brittney Nichole Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Jeanine Mikesell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kayla Brooke Phillips, Associate of Science in Radiography

Careena L. Smithley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Pamela S. Weesner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

McCordsville

David Justin Moree, Bachelor of Arts

 

Miami

Brittany L. Harp, Bachelor of Arts

 

Mishawaka

Aleesia Ann Worden, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Noblesville

Nevin Hunter Bowden, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Le'Anna Le'Kaye Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Shayla Suzanne Caddell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Shayne Morgan Collier, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Shelley Dawn Collier, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Anna Elizabeth DeVaney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Heather Lynn Fakhouri, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Marie Ann LaFever, Bachelor of Science in Education

Evan J. O'Connor, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Grant William Otis, Master of Business Administration

Joshua Alan Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Business

Mason Clifford Zook, Bachelor of Science in Business

 

Pendleton

Shannon Marie Gustin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Peru

Krystyn Marie Bell, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Melanie Melissa Cantu, Bachelor of General Studies

Robert William Justin Clark, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Donald Greer Davidson, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

John Gilbert Ingalsbe, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Faith A. Kingery, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

David Cyril Lapan, Bachelor of Arts

Amy Christine Lennon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cynthia Michelle Loe, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Ryan Dwayne Montgomery, Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems

Craig Alan Petrowsky, Bachelor of General Studies

Gerald B. Renfrow, Bachelor of General Studies

Tiffiny Marie Sears, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Kathryn Marie Sicking, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Danielle Elizabeth Steele, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Navi Lynn Vernon, Master of Arts in Liberal Studies

Tracy Ann Wibel, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

 

Pittsboro

Johanna Kyung Hwa Maturana, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

 

Rochester

Alexa J. Olinger, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Corie Amber Pemberton, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Rossville

Brittany Ann Royer, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Royal Center

Eli J. Frame, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

 

Russiaville

Laura Leah Brown, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Ashley Renee Cottingham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Corenn Duke, Associate of Science in Radiography

Kaleb Hollingsworth, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kylie Krystyne Imlay, Bachelor of Science in Education

Emily Katherine Ross, Bachelor of Arts

Matthew James Ryan, Bachelor of General Studies

Theresa A. Stewart, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Jenelle I. Turner, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sara Regina Willis, Bachelor of Arts

 

Sharpsville

Kyle William Dickover, Bachelor of Science in Business

Katelyn Brooke Howell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Ashley Marie Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business

Stephanie Parton, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

 

Star City

Adam James Baer, Bachelor of General Studies

Hannah Hendryx, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Swayzee

Nicholas Anthony Rademaker, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

 

Sweetser

Brittnea L. Shaw, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

 

Tipton

Andrew T. Boehner, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Pamela L. Plain, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Natalie Suzanne Smith, Associate of Science in Radiography

Justin Paul Summers, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Van Buren

Holly A. Kerschner, Master of Business Administration

Heather Shively, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Wabash

Joshua Doyle Poor, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Walton

Sarah Elizabeth Hull, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Margaret Ellen Meadows, Bachelor of General Studies

Michael John Snook, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Warren

Deeonna Nicole Eltzroth, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

 

Westfield

Taurai Magombo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kelsi Lynn Maue, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

 

West Lafayette

Therese Marie Comery, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Windfall

Elizabeth Marie Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Zionsville

Samantha Rena Holdgrafer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

North Little Rock, Ark.

Oleatha Ann Love, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Edinburg, Ill.

Cheryl A. Sneed, Bachelor of General Studies

Indiana University Kokomo serves north central Indiana.