Indiana University Kokomo

AddThis Social Bookmark Button
KOKOMO, Ind. —2013 Commencement2013 Commencement Three hundred sixty-nine Indiana University Kokomo students earned degrees in December 2012 and May 2013. The graduates represent 26 Indiana counties, and four states. Graduates are listed by hometown. Students who are taking summer classes to complete their degrees will be announced at a later date. Those receiving degrees include:

Alexandria

Christopher Patrick Surface, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Charles Henry Whaley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Amboy

Pamela Batey, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Anderson

Andrea F. Vaughn, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Atlanta

Deanna Berdeen Gasho, post-baccalaureate certificate in business

Sharon Marie Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Avon

Bridget Airia Idahosa, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Batesville

Toni Nicole Perdue, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

 

Bringhurst

William James Abdon, Bachelor of Science in Education

Brandy N. Sibray, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Adam Daniel Tussinger, Bachelor of Science in Business

 

Bunker Hill

Elizabeth Ann Chaney, Bachelor of General Studies

Zachary Evan Disinger, Bachelor of Science in Business

Rachel Lynn Maples, Bachelor of Arts

Tara Ann Rush, Bachelor of Science in Education

Tiffany Nicole Youngblood, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Camby

Katrina Jo Cook, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

 

Camden

Cassandra Marie Aldridge, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

 

Carmel

Anirban Banerjee, Master of Business Administration

Daniele Clarissa Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Derrick James Robinson, Bachelor of General Studies

Cassandra Tess Travelstead, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jacqueline Taylor Vaughn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kenlee Rose Woodard, Bachelor of Arts

 

Cicero

Holly Joanna Lawson-Garber, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amy S. Rivers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Converse

Hayley Morgan Bunker, Associate of Arts in General Studies

Stacy L. James, Bachelor of Science in Education

Megan Rachelle Mathews, Master of Business Administration

Kimberly Rae Saylors, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Cutler

Aubree Rene Herron, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Delphi

Ashley B. Brown, Bachelor of Science in Education

Samuel Sebastian Francis, Bachelor of Science in Business

Chelsea Irene Worrel, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Denver

Clifford Eugene Gardner, Bachelor of Arts

 

Elwood

Caitlin Margaret Boyland, Bachelor of Arts

Kylie Jo Groover, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Michael Lee Moore, Bachelor of Science in Business

Danielle Therese Noone, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mariah Shanea Williams, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Fishers

Alicia Renee Dellen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Josh Aaron Flowers Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, certificate in public management

Elizabeth Ann Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Lindsey Ann Sherck, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Bee Vang, Bachelor of Science in Business

Judith Anne Welsh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Flora

Calee Lynn Ayres, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cynthia Jeanne Ballard, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kyra Nicole Edging, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Emily-Anne Marie Flora, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Forest

Julie Avery, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kristi Lynn Bledsoe, Master of Business Administration

Ronda L. Long-Allen, Bachelor of Science in Business, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Fort Wayne

Kelsey Elizabeth Gentile, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

 

Frankfort

Garrett Michael Harper, Master of Business Administration

Rachel Justine Redington-Noble, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alin Monzerrat Sotelo, Associate of Science in Radiography

Carolina Venegas, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, certificate in public safety

 

Galveston

Angela Lynn Bird, Bachelor of Science in Education

Hollie Charlene Boyles, Associate of Science in Radiography

Jacob Michael Faust, Bachelor of Science in Business

Emily Ashton Shook, Associate of Arts in General Studies

Olivia Renée Shook, Associate of Arts in General Studies

Sarah Michelle Tweed, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Gas City

Cortney Jo Santiago, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Mary J. Shelby, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Goldsmith

Richard J. Stephan, post-baccalaureate certificate in accounting

 

Greentown

Morgan Michelle Etchison, Bachelor of Arts

Kristen K. Gerber, Bachelor of Science in Biology, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Lisa Ann Little, Associate of Arts in General Studies

Thomas Luke Lott, Bachelor of General Studies

Ryan David McCauley, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice

Vincent Michael Molino, Bachelor of Science in Business

Lori Leann Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mary Lynette Peterson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jordan Mark Slusher, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, certificate in public management

Kristen Rose Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Greenwood

Christopher Lane Johannes, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

 

Indianapolis

Abeba Asefa Abebe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kori Inez Davis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Asmaou Diallo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jeremiah Earl Evilsizer, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kaylee Ariel Ezzo, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Rhoda Ogar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Don Wesley Sedberry Jr., Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Jessica Marie Stone, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Jonesboro

Kayla Marie Todd, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Kirklin

Andrew A. Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Kokomo

Alyse N. Adkins, Bachelor of Science in Education

Derek Daniel Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kelsey L. Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Education

Matthew Robert Allison, Bachelor of Science in Education

Matthew Manuel Amayun, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jessica Marie Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cathy Bausom Archer, Bachelor of General Studies

Rachel Yasamin Banan, Bachelor of General Studies

Melissa Yvette Beard, Bachelor of General Studies

Suzanne Bell, Bachelor of General Studies

Kari Annette Bird, Bachelor of General Studies

Hanna Rae Bline, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Zachary Keith Bolin, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Natalie Nicole Bowman, Bachelor of Science in Business

Brooke K. Boyd, Bachelor of General Studies

Jamie M. Bradburn-Kilcline, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Cynthia D. Brown, Bachelor of General Studies

Doran Lee Brown, Bachelor of Arts

Joybeth Ann Bryan, Bachelor of Science in Education

Brittany Nicole Burney, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Jerry Allen Butler, Bachelor of Science in Education

Joseph M. Cameron, Master of Business Administration

William Craig Cannon, Bachelor of Science in Business

Jonica Alexandra Cantu, Bachelor of General Studies

Emily Jane Cesnik, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Jeffrey Lee Crowell, Bachelor of General Studies

Gerry C. Dale, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Kenzie Lynn Daniel, Associate of Science in Radiography

Emily Anne Dauenhauer, Bachelor of Arts

Austin Carl Davis, Master of Business Administration

Abbigail J. Deck, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Heather Lynn DeLon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brenda Sue DeMaggio, Associate of Arts in General Studies

Kristopher R. Dill, Bachelor of Science in Education

Corey Scott Drake, Bachelor of General Studies

Jason Arnold Drewitz, Bachelor of General Studies

Joseph David Dumoulin, Bachelor of General Studies

Adam Craig Dunlap, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Kylie Brooke Durr, Bachelor of Science in Education

Aubrey Morgan Eikenberry, Bachelor of Arts

Vicki B. Emry, post-baccalaureate certificate in business

Crystal Danielle Farnham, Bachelor of Science in Business

Penny Bernice Ferguson-Campbell, Bachelor of General Studies

Johnathan Wayne Fletcher, Bachelor of General Studies

Noreen Harris Forgrave, Associate of Arts in General Studies

Grayce Lynn Gadson, graduate certificate in public management

Lou Anne C. Galvez, Bachelor of General Studies

Travis J. Garber, Bachelor of Arts

Brittany Marie Gatliff, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sarina Kay Gaunt, graduate certificate in public management

Jeremy Matthew Gibson, Bachelor of Arts

Kathryn Marie Gloudemans, Bachelor of Arts

Teresa Marie Graves, Bachelor of General Studies

Jennifer Leigh Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Patricia D. Hatfield, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amanda Grace Hedrick, Bachelor of Science in Business

Katie L. Hollingsworth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Scott Thomas Houk, Bachelor of General Studies

Cyndie Eileen Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Education

Krystle Starr Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kristen Michelle Japundza, Bachelor of General Studies

Qin Jiang, Master of Business Administration

Victoria Jule Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Andrew Wayne Jones, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Rebecca Anne Kasey, Bachelor of Arts

Hannah J. Kinney, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kourtney Marie Kohl, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Michael Eugene Kostrewa, Bachelor of Arts

Katelend Irene Kratzer, Bachelor of Science in Education

Ashley Shay Lay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jordan R. Lee, Master of Business Administration

Brandon Dearl Lewis, Bachelor of Arts

Katy Elizabeth Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Education

Eric Steven Lytle, Bachelor of Science in Business

Lucien Charles Madding, Bachelor of Science in Labor Studies

Hayley Breann Marchese, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Shane Matthew Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sarah Inez McClurg, Bachelor of Science in Business

James H. McDaniel, Bachelor of General Studies

Adam Steven McDorman, Bachelor of Science in Education

Amanda Nichole Rose Miller, Bachelor of General Studies

David Matthew Morris, Associate of Arts in General Studies

Lisa Janice Ortega, Bachelor of Science in Business

Jordan Thomas Ousley, Bachelor of Science in Education

Keith Andrew Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Jensen Neal Pickett, Bachelor of Arts

Timon Aslan Pike, Bachelor of Science in Business

Anthony M. Pironello, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lindsey Deon Preston, Bachelor of Arts

Renee Adrienne Prevost, Master of Public Management

William Austin Pyke, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Kristen Michelle Radford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Dustin Anthony Ramer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brennan Thomas Reed, Bachelor of Science in Education

Amber Ann Reid, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kristin Nicole Roark, Master of Business Administration

Jonathan Adam Rogers, Bachelor of Arts

Brandon Kenneth Rose, Bachelor of Science in Business

Amanda Michelle Rudd, Associate of Science in Radiography

Ashlei Nikole Russell, Bachelor of Science in Education

Andrew Michael Salinas, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Tyson Michael Schoolman, Master of Public Management

Khristen Racheal Scircle, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Chelsea Kay Scott, Bachelor of Science in Education

Nicholas Ryan Sears, Bachelor of Science in Business

Danielle Nicole Shane, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

James Joseph Shoffner, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Jason Matthew Shonk, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Kathleen Denise Smith, Bachelor of Arts

Garrett Ray Spall, Bachelor of Science in Business

Joshua Adam Spencer, Bachelor of General Studies

Joseph Arnold Stephens, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Mary Stidham, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

John Joseph Sullivan, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice

Carla D. Summers, Bachelor of General Studies

Lauren Marie Thurston, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kristin Nicole Tucker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Joshua L. Turner, Bachelor of Arts

Jonathan T. Underwood, Bachelor of Science in Education

Annette Marie Unger, Bachelor of Arts

Michael Timothy Vas, Master of Business Administration

Crystle A. Vaughan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ashley Danielle Vaught, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Marc A. Vester, Master of Arts in Liberal Studies

Natasha Virjee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Catherine Ann Wilkinson, Bachelor of Science in Business

Olivia Jayne Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Marci Ann Wilson-Kapaan, Master of Business Administration

Elyn L. Winkles, Bachelor of Science in Business

Christopher Scott Wisler, Bachelor of Science in Business

Darcie Jo York, Bachelor of Science in Education

Julia Anne Young, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jessica Steinbarger Zetterberg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Patrisha E. Zirkle, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Lafayette

Matthew Price Heathers, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Logansport

Casey C. Brown, Bachelor of Science in Education

Matthew Lee Cogswell, Bachelor of Science in Education

Ashley Ann Collier, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kylie Marie Cotner, Bachelor of Science in Education

Beth Ann Hershberger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Dylan Corey Lines-LaPeer, Bachelor of Science in Business

Amanda R. McKinley, certificate in coding technology

Drake Michael Morris, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Brandy Delane Overway, Bachelor of Science in Business

Jenna Marie Pfeiffer, Associate of Science in Radiography

Stacey L. Purtee, Bachelor of General Studies

Debra Ann Small, Associate of Arts in General Studies

Michael Alan Vore, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

 

Marion

Laura Ashba, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kaeleigh Ellen Bengtson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Shelly Ann Brewer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amanda Rose Byrd, Associate of Science in Radiography

Joelle Marie Carson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jon'Nea Rene Dye, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Eric Eugene Emery Jr., Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Destani Deseray Greene, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Brandon G. James, Bachelor of Science in Business

Nichole Marie Kelly, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Trinda Anne Marks-Steckler, Master of Public Management

Matthew Scott O'Banion, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, certificate in public management

Kimberly Nicole Reeves, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Robin R. Rogers, Associate of Arts in General Studies

Lori Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Nicole Renee Skeens, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Mentone

Brooke Ann Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Miami

Rachel Aurelia Dodd, Bachelor of General Studies

Linda J. Lawrence, post-baccalaureate certificate in accounting

 

Michigantown

Jenna Lea Pelling, Bachelor of Science in Business

 

Monterey

Danielle Marie Runda, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Monticello

Megan Elizabeth Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Mulberry

Sandra Kathryn Hamilton, Master of Business Administration

 

Muncie

Scott R. Cooper, Bachelor of General Studies

 

New Haven

Amanda Marie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

 

Noblesville

John R. Alaniz, Bachelor of Arts

Michelle C. Costa, Bachelor of Arts

Tera Nicole Doyle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ethan R. Flook, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

David Blake Granson, Master of Business Administration

Evan J. O'Connor, Associate of Science in Radiography

John Richard Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Peru

Misty Dawn Bailey, Associate of Arts in General Studies

Filip Dariusz Bielanski, Master of Business Administration

Matthew Charles Brown, Bachelor of Science in Education

Cynthia Lee Cheever, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Heather Lynette Cohee, Bachelor of Arts

Cecilia Marie Colwell, Bachelor of Science in Education

Tia B. Dossett, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Caithlyn Elliott, Bachelor of Arts

Savannah Mishele Forgey, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Kelly J. Greer, Bachelor of Arts

Jennifer Linn Gunning-Ramsey, Bachelor of Science in Business

Steven D. Harshman, Bachelor of Science in Education

Quinten Lee Hawkey, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, certificate in criminal justice

Jessica Lynn Holland, Bachelor of Science in Education

Jennifer Paige Honeysuckle, Bachelor of Arts

Andrew D. Jones, Bachelor of Arts

Katherine Eileen Lamb, Bachelor of General Studies

Jennifer Lynne Lane, Bachelor of Science in Education

Diane L. Mast, Bachelor of Science in Education

Jessica Rochelle McDougle, Bachelor of Science in Business

John M. McMillen, Bachelor of General Studies

Dennis Ray McNally, Master of Business Administration

Abigail Lynn Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business

Lori C. Mooney, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice

Zachary Alan Morecraft, Bachelor of Science in Business

Jacqueline Rose Myers, Bachelor of Science in Education

Daniel Richard Percival, Master of Business Administration

Douglas Allen Preece, graduate certificate in public management

Tiffiny Marie Sears, Associate of Science in Radiography

Melissa Jo Slusher, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Shanecia LeChe Spearman, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Ryan Wayne Wagoner, Master of Business Administration

 

Plymouth

Matthew G. Harding, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Rochester

Kayla Nicole Clark, Bachelor of General Studies

Amy Nicole Daly, graduate certificate in health management

Jessamyn Victoria Rhymer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alison Elaine Sehstedt, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Rossville

Sarah Alese McIlrath, Bachelor of Arts

 

Russiaville

Michele Renée Ables, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Julie Harless Dorneman, Master of Arts in Liberal Studies

Corey Allen Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Business

Ashley Rachelle Hurst, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cody Alan Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies

Mitzie M. Mortz, Bachelor of Science in Business

Jonathan David Newlon, Bachelor of Arts

Jillian Marie Policky, Associate of Arts in General Studies

Allison Kirby Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Jessica Marie Sheets, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Selma

Jim G. Fuller, post-baccalaureate certificate in accounting

 

Sharpsville

Brittany Nicole Beard, Bachelor of Arts

Lorie Nicole Blunck, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Joshua Michael Fulkerson, certificate in public safety

Stephanie Lyn Parton, Associate of Science in Radiography

Kala Marie Sheets, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Andrew Charles Turley, Bachelor of Arts

Stacie J. Woodard, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Shelbyville

Rebecca Rose Smith, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

 

Star City

Silvia Rose Fornal, Bachelor of Science in Business

 

Swayzee

Seth Clinton McKinney, Bachelor of Arts

Cristy Renee Mullinix, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Sweetser

Jeremy Lee Edom, Bachelor of Arts

Guillermo J. Trejo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Tipton

Margaret Emily Bradley, post-baccalaureate certificate in business

William Jared Henry, Bachelor of Science in Business

Monica Renee Hilburn, Bachelor of Science in Education

Nikita Suresh Mattingly, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Kadee Alice Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Jacob Tyler Morris, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Kara Brooke Moulder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jennifer Lynn Roloff, Bachelor of Arts

Benjamin C. See, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Travis Rex Silvey, Bachelor of Science in Business

Logan A. Tina, Bachelor of Science in Education

 

Upland

Kiley Renea Chandler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Wabash

Steven Wallace Glass, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, certificate in public safety, certificate in correctional management and supervision

Lori Ann Kirby, Bachelor of General Studies

Cassandra K. Knowles, Bachelor of Science in Education

Alexis C. Martin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Danielle Marie Smith, Bachelor of General Studies

Karyn Caitlan Wilcox, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Walkerton

Shannon Y. Sinders, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Walton

Joanna Gonzalez, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Tressie Annayre Maupin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Daniel A. Mykut, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Kitrina Kay Ohman, Master of Business Administration

Brandy Leigh Rodabaugh, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

 

Westfield

Rita Renee Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Eric M. Brown, Bachelor of Science in Education

William B. Graves, Master of Arts in Liberal Studies

Kyle G. Guenther, Bachelor of Science in Education

Sarah Christine Lauer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kayla Brianne Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Rayneshia Nikia May, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ian Michael Sequeira, Master of Public Management

Mary Beth Williams, Bachelor of Arts

 

West Lafayette

Shawn Michael Parson, Master of Business Administration

 

Zionsville

Eric James Schubert, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Coronado, Calif.

Brandy Nicole Gross, Bachelor of General Studies

 

Covington, La.

Nicholas L. Matthews, Master of Business Administration

 

Maple Grove, Minn.

Shawn Erin Owings, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Houston, Texas

Sandra I. Okwumabua, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

 

Indiana University Kokomo serves north central Indiana.