Indiana University Kokomo

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

KOKOMO, Ind. – Four hundred seventy-six full-time Indiana University Kokomo students earned dean's list honors for the spring 2013 semester. Dean's list students earned a minimum 3.5 grade point average (GPA) on a scale of 4.0, while carrying at least 12 credit hours throughout the grading period. Students are listed by hometown.

Hunt HallHunt HallAlexandria: Charles Henry Whaley

Amboy: Amy Diane Eberle, Colten Scott Lorenz, Trevor Martin

Anderson: Kelly Sue Counceller, Chris Richard Hatzell, Calani Rae Hitchell, Shauna Michelle Smith

Arcadia: Heather M. Tittle

Atlanta: Peyton Bristol, Marshall Lee Ewing

Batesville: Toni Nicole Perdue

Bringhurst: Megan LeeAnn Ayres, Heather Rae Kauffman, Nathan Paul Martin, Brock Andrew Richardson

Bunker Hill: Britany Ross, Julia Mae Walters

Burlington: Hannah Elizabeth Brewster

Burnettsville: Kyle T. McAninch

Camby: Katrina Jo Cook

Camden: Cassie Marie Aldridge, Megan Dawn McGrew

Carmel: Robert Bonecutter, Nicole Colleen Fettig, Joseph Clinton Haskett, Jayesh Laila, Walter Andrew Mandery, Thomas M. Paulson, Laurel Elizabeth Reed, Kenlee Rose Reinking, Cynthia Dawn Smith, Kimberly Ann Ware, Alison Louise Young

Cicero: Colton Thomas Hooper, Whitney Nicole Orr

Converse: Jessica Lee Martin, Mellanee Jean Neeley

Cutler: William Bradley Bennett

Delphi: Justine Nicole Alderman, Ashley Brooke Brown, Whitney Nicole Cripe, Matthew J. Etter, Patricia Gray, Serina Lynn Perry

Denver: Tristan Michelle Hippensteel, Samantha Leigh Hord, Sara J. Musselman, Justin Paul Thiry

Elwood: Samantha Kay Boothroyd, Kylie Jo Groover, Korsen Ray Stiner, Whitney Whetsel, Mariah Shanea Williams

Fairmount: Hannah Nicole Keene, Christine Kay Myers, John Patrick Williams

Fishers: Esther S. Chikkala, Patricia Elaine Crim, Alicia Renee Dellen, Thembelani Dube, Janette Chan Garcia, Alice W. Muigai, Lindsey Ann Sherck, Lisa M. Thompson

Flora: Emily Janell Barnard, Nicole Lynn Brubaker, Harley Rene Davis, Kyra Nicole Edging, Elizabeth Pearl Rowen

Forest: Steven Alexander Amos, Haylee Joyce Robertson, Emily Katherine Ross, Kaitlin Diane Townsend

Fort Wayne: Kelsey Elizabeth Gentile

Frankfort: Judith Alanis Guijosa, Troy Brooks, Kara Katherine Byrd, William Andrew Byrd, Melissa D. Clendenning, Amanda Lynne Gaunt, Tiffany L. Goodwin, Victoria B. Klippel, Allison Wren Ostler, Karen L. Ponder, Tiffany Renee Roberts-Herrera, Aaron Joseph Rogers, Kayla Michelle Scott, Erin Smith, Ashley Renee Spraker, Cara Marie Wilson

Galveston: Angela Lynne Bird, Gabrielle Ennis, Kara Marie Keppel, Mark A. Miller, Adam Ramer, April Lynn Walker, Betsy Lynne Worden, Steven Eli Wright

Gas City: Carolyn Diane Burbank, Brandon Jeffrey Scott

Goldsmith: Jack H. Mattingly, Douglas Edward Shook

Greenfield: Shawn Remick

Greentown: Karen L. Bowlin, PrinceKristian Dionisio Bravo, Nathan Lee Courter, Morgan Dunkle, Carly Nichole Haines, Eric Len Hainlen, Amber Joy Howell, Christopher Wayne Johnson, Lisa Rae Millspaugh, Michelle Marie Padgett, Daniel Wayne Rasmussen, Cheri Lynn Sparks, Shannon R. Stockdale, Kyra Danielle Stockton, Brendan White

Indianapolis: Adebisi Rashidat Adeyeri, Kaylee Ariel Ezzo, Christopher Furrey, Oluwole David Ojelekan, Agnes Asamoah Opoku, Melanie Jo Parks, April Sebree, Don Wesley Sedberry Jr., Sherese Rena Williams, Herbert Tafadzwa Zinzombe

Jonesboro: Lyndsay Ann Christensen, Jennifer Lynn Ropp

Kempton: Caili Renee Thomas

Kewanna: Megan L. Arnold, Kelly Cunningham

Kirklin: Kaylea Eli

Kokomo: Lindsey Nicole Abell, Kara Beth Abresch, Alyse Adkins, Benjamin Michael Akers, Kelsey L. Alexander, Matthew Robert Allison, Angela Marie Anderson, Alexius Q. Babb, Chad Michael Barlow, Amanda Barton, Anna Elizabeth Baxter, Erin N. Beane, Alisha Pearl Begley, Krystyn Marie Bell, Erica Jane Bennett, Aaron Michael Bird, Michelle Lynn Bird, Zachary Keith Bolin, Tracie L. Bolinger, Stephanie Nichole Bonner, Ashton Kensi Bray, David Alan Brinkley, Alexcia Deniece Brown, Ian Nathaniel Buchanan, Jeremy William Burnett, Brittany Nicole Burney, Amber F. Capps, Lydia Anne Capps, Deanna Kay Chesshir, Richard Lee Christensen, Courtney Ann Cochran, Ashley Marie Cole, Haylee Marie Cullison, Giada Dalla Pozza, Nicholas Norman Daanen, Kenzie Lynn Daniel, Gabrielle Davis, Kalie Ann Davis, Nicholas Andrew Davis, Abbigail Deck, Kristopher R. Dill, Amy Lynn Dotson, Bethann Duly, Julia Lynne Eads, Lakye Lenee' Edwards, Shayla B. Elmore, Donald K. Erickson, Sarah Nicole Ferenc, Shaun Harvey Fewell, Nathaniel George Fishback, Nicholas Lee Flynn, Tony Eugene Forsythe, Sarah Elizabeth Frey, Snezana Garic, Erin Lee Geiselman, Jeremy Daniel Gilman, Brandon Kyle Goodman, Emily Joelle Grammer, Stephen Adrian Green, Stephanie Lee Griggs, Angelina Chantelle Gurney, Brandon H. Hargraves, Jaina Leigh Hattabaugh, Jennifer Diane Hecht, Barbara E. Hedrick, Daniel J. Henning, Kasey Sierra High, Michael Allen Hiland, Rebekah J. Hochstedler, Gina Marie Holguin, Carl Blaine Holsinger, Elizabeth Ann Hubenthal, Cyndie Eileen Hughes, Brady Garret James, Rex James, Jami Elizabeth Jensen, Allyson Jewell, Charlene Elizabeth Johnson, Crystal Dawn Johnson, Lauren Christine Jones, Steven Jones, Tyler Keck, Hannah Jane Kovaleski, Jennifer Ann Kubly, Derek Lawhead, Kayla Rene Lawhead, Ashley Shay Lay, Katy Elizabeth Lewis, Katherine Alise Lindley, Emily Michaele Lytle, Andrea I. Mamaril, Joelynn Nicole Marconi, Boyd Terry Marler, Nickolas Cole Maynard, Sarah Inez McClurg, Erica S. Melcher, Krista Leigh Melcher, Dawn Renee Miller-Wilson, Kristina Marie Miller, Rebecca Marie Miller, Allison M. Morgan, Cameron Morris, Carly Renee Moore, Jamie Lynn Moore, Allison Nicole Mose, Victoria Moss, April Rena Name, Mary Ellen Olk, Jordan Thomas Ousley, Colin F. Overman, Rachel Nicole Pace, Lacy Roselyn Parish, Keith Andrew Pearson, Marcus J. Pemberton, Courtney Kaye Perez, Yvonne E. Petty, Eva Larissa Pier, Jenna Ann Powell, Troy Allen Pryor, William Austin Pyke, Caleb Michael Querry, Jillian Nicole Redmond, Patricia Elaine Reeves, Karissa Lynn Roberts, Kelsey Brianne Robinson, Miltona Shaye Robinson, Jonathan Adam Rogers, Brandon Kenneth Rose, Amanda Michelle Rudd, Ashlei Nikole Russell, Patrick Michael Russell Sr., Rachel Nicole Sanks, Jennifer Marie Santos, Breanna Jean Santucci, Jacqueline Ann Schick, Jennifer Schoolcraft, Keith Mitchell Scircle, Janette J. Scott, Laura Anne Scott, Brittnea L. Shaw, Rachel A. Smith, Motolani Kaosarat Somotan, Rickey Lee Southwell Jr., Sabrina Lynn Stahl, Mary Stidham, Caitlin Michele Stokes, Ron Tamir, Cody Adam Taylor, Cynthia J. Taylor, Samantha Lindsey Thieke, Brittany M. Turner, Jonathan Thomas Underwood, Ryan Michael VanHaecke, Ashley Michele VanSkyock, Stephen R. Vas, Elizabeth Ellen Vautaw, Toni Sue Vollmer, Shelby Maria Waggoner, Alan Lee Weimer, Tyler Russel Wilhite, Jeremiah Lee Williams, Whitley Paige Wilson, Lesly R. Winburn, Megan Lyn Wolford, Darcie J. York, Alireza Zeinalpour

Lafayette: Shanon Denise Croell, Lori Francis Green, Brittany Rachelle Smith

Logansport: Khiya Leigh Armstrong, Kristen Berry, Tiffany Botsford, Bryanna Leigh Bowman, Danielle Jessica Carrier, Mathew L. Cogswell, Jonathan R. Flory, Laura Lea Funk, Amy Ann Glasson, LeAnn Marie Hileman, Corinna Sue Houston, Katie L. Hutsell, Michael Allen Johanning, Haleigh Janae Johnson, Dylan Corey Lines-LaPeer, Drake Michael Morris, Dustin Jay Reeser, Eric Lee Rogers, Mark Vore, Samuel Cody Williamson

Macy: Holly M. Manns, Jacqueline Anna Paul

Marion: Jennie R. Camblin, Arielle Castanon, Andrew Edward Coleman, Sergio Compean, Jordan Lee Drook, Eric Emery, Shauncee Elizabeth Johnson, Tracy Todd Livingston, Bonnie Rosa Miltenberger, Amber Sue Patterson, Michael Wayne Reynolds, Pamela S. Weesner

Miami: Rachel Aurelia Dodd, Brittany L. Harp

Michigantown: Caitlin Marie Kuhns

Monterey: Danielle Marie Race

Monticello: Jennifer Lynn Martin

Muncie: Mandee Dawn Motsenbocker

New Haven: Amanda Marie Smith

Noblesville: Sandra Lee Beech, Nevin Hunter Bowden, Le'Anna Le'Kaye Brown, Michelle Christine Costa, Toni Nicole Hubert, Marie Ann LaFever, Musavengana Mafara, Evan J. O'Connor, Tiffany Ann Pennoyer Whitaker, John Richard Robertson, Natalie Rene Valmore, Joshua Alan Weaver, Sierra Katelynn Yeary

Peru: Brian Ashley Arwood, Andrea Cherie Batdorf, Kaylan Marie Burkhart, Romona Nadinae Butzin, Kimberly Sue Byrum, Robert Clark, Jared Hugh Clemons, Bryce A. Comp, Augustus John Cooley, Rebekah Dehner, Sydney Justine Diskey, Tia Brianne Dossett, Jacob Tanner Feasel, Kory T. George, Nickolas Allen George, Jeremy Lee Gunter, Emilie Margaret Hubbard, Andrew Dale Jones, Chelsey Louise Jones, Jennifer Lynne Lane, David Lapan, Diane La Mast, Garrett Jameson Meives, Stephanie Rochelle Murphy, Jacqueline Rose Myers, Sandra Anne Nye, Brooklynn Elizabeth Payne, Timothy David Potts, Abbey Robison, Anyssa Marie Ryan, Norman Joseph Scroggin, Jerica Strayer, Cody James Summers, Bethany Charlene Thomas, Mark Anthony Thompson, Alaynah Darlene Weisend

Rochester: Kasi Balanow, Jayson Alexander Cloud, Cynthia Joy Oswalt, Michael Edward Treon

Rossville: Sarah Alese McIlrath, Brittany Ann Royer

Royal Center: Hope LeAnn Benesh, Eli J. Frame, Holly Colette Weaver

Russiaville: Summer Nichole Cottrell, Corenn Duke, Ashley Rachelle Hurst, Emma Magers, Allison K. Richardson, Ronald D. Smith, Jean A. Snyder, Erin E. Soutar, Zachary Taylor Stout, Danielle Marie Williams, Ashley L. Zell

Sharpsville: Jessica Marie Beck, Jacob Lee Cook, Mary Katheryn Dudley, Taylor L. Farris, Ashley Marie Miller, Stephanie Parton, Gabrielle M. Perkins, Emily Brooke Ragan, Susan Lynette Ragan, Breanna Sheetz

Shelbyville: Rebecca R. Smith

Star City: Jeffrey Scott Attinger, Hannah Hendryx

Swayzee: Zachary Shanen Henning, Vicky Joleen Pickering

Sweetser: Jacklyn Marie Meyer, Guillermo J. Trejo

Thorntown: Ila Scott

Tipton: Andrew T. Boehner, Alyssa Mae Bohuk, Drew Anthony Frawley, Cody Hayden Griffith, Madison Nicole Knight, Shelby Lynnette Markins, Kara B. Moulder, Pamela L. Plain, Amanda Jean Roberts, Bryan Randall Robertson, Sarah Marie Parr, Natalie Suzanne Smith, Justin Paul Summers, Logan Alexander Tina, Lisa D. Tragesser, Courtney Lynn Waymire, Andrew Thomas Wilson

Twelve Mile: Ashley N. Lowe, Meghan Elizabeth Schroder

Upland: Stephan Nicholas Snyder

Wabash: Joshua Ryan Holley, Cassandra Kathleen Knowles

Walton: Kelsey Danelle Clark, Mendy Hadley, Kristopher Bryan Johns, Matteson Kae Keisling, Brooke E. Robertson, Matthew Thomas

Westfield: Annette Mary Davis, Kyle G. Guenther, Timothy Ryan Harding, Rebekah Rae Herron, Alyssa D. Lorenz, Michael Aaron Marciniec, Linda Louise Neff, Matthew James Sopkowski, Nathan Travis Sopkowski

West Lafayette: Lori Ann Blair, Harmony L. Newman

West Middleton: Adrienne T. Larrison

Winamac: Jocelyn Conner,Laura Renee Utes

Windfall: Shane Thomas Simmons

Indiana University Kokomo serves north central Indiana.