Go directly to main content

IU Kokomo salutes Class of May 2019

June 18, 2019

KOKOMO, Ind. – Three hundred ten Indiana University Kokomo students earned degrees in May 2019. The graduates represent 25 Indiana counties. Graduates are listed by hometown. Those earning degrees include:

Andrews

Brittany Nickole Sloan, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Arcadia

Sarah Maureen Ellis, Master of Business Administration

Brownsburg

Matthew Manuel Amayun, Master of Science in Nursing

Burlington

Olivia Myers, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Camden

Samantha Dawn Rich, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Carmel

Tyler John Keith, Bachelor of Science in Sport and Recreation Management

Chalmers

Ana Helms, Bachelor of Science in Business

Cicero

Westin Todd Hanson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Ashlee Elizabeth Herrington, Bachelor of General Studies 

Colfax

Kelsie Marie Cornell, Bachelor of General Studies

Converse

Aaron Levi Graff, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Mallory Sue Jones, Bachelor of Arts

Covington

Morgan Leigh Brown, Associate of Science in Radiography

Crawfordsville

Conner O. Norman, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kylie Rush, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cutler

Taylor M. Bell, Associate of Science in Radiography

Delphi

Stefanie Michelle Fuller, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Kelsey Rae Rader, Master of Science in Nursing

Cody Stern, Bachelor of Science in New Media, Art and Technology

Denver

Kayla Annette Ross, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Eaton

Hannah Jo Moody, Bachelor of Science in Education

Elwood

Austyn Robert Bragg, Bachelor of Science in Business

Hayden Ferguson, Bachelor of Arts

John A. Pine, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Katie May Sloan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Fairmount

Natasha Garinger, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Justin Allen Harshman, Bachelor of Science in Business

Nathan Lee Alan Ott, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Fort Wayne

Lakyn Renee Idalis Gulley, Bachelor of General Studies

Chi Mai Huynh, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Frankfort

Fawne Rachelle Ashlock, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Hannah Ellen Bartley, Bachelor of Science in Education

Elaina Beth Hardebeck, Bachelor of Arts

Kaleb Clayton Harness, Bachelor of Science in Business

Esmeralda Perez, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Amber Elizabeth Robey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Dallas Eugene Snell, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Taylor Danielle Wiles, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Galveston

Courtney Alexis McCloskey, Bachelor of General Studies

Janet Gale Meek, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Jenna Dale Merritt, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Beau Patrick O'Connor, Bachelor of Science in Education

Greentown

Terri L. Butler, Bachelor of General Studies

Allison Coles, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Aubray Leigh Deckard, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Diana Leigh Deyoe, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Quinlyn Hochstedler, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Indianapolis

Oluwafemi Ajewole, Bachelor of General Studies

Buthaynah Badughaysh, Master of Business Administration

Janet Cruz, Bachelor of General Studies

Jennifer Dzimah, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Albert Feuzing, Bachelor of Applied Science

Jonesboro

Megan Gardinier, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Kokomo

Mary Louise Ade, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Asma Ahmedunisa Ansari, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kaleigh Allyson Atchley, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Leon Anthony Babb, Associate of Science in Radiography

Isaac James Badry, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Eliot E. Banaszak, Bachelor of General Studies

Nina Inka Ursula Batchler, Bachelor of General Studies

James Henry Bauder, Bachelor of General Studies

Kelaerin Bax, Master of Public Management

Shelby Lynn Beltz, Bachelor of Science in Business

Victoria Elizabeth Berger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Travis Besser, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Meggan Kay Boggs, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Kelsey Lenay Bosworth, Bachelor of Arts

Jill Marie Brandt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Annette Marie Bricker, Associate of Science in Radiography

Steavee Rhiannon Byer, Bachelor of Science in Education

Bryce Dalton Campbell, Bachelor of General Studies

Donna Lynn Campbell, Master of Science in Nursing

Allison Suzanne Cardwell, Master of Science in Nursing

Douglas Pierce Carter, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Audriana Clark, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Kiayra Danae Clark, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Dalton Brian Clarke, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Jennifer Christine Cochran, Bachelor of Arts

Ashley Collins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Courtney Marie Conwell, Bachelor of Science in Business

Derek Andrew Conwell, Bachelor of Science in Business

Abbi Gaile Cook, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amber Lynn Cox, Bachelor of General Studies

Brooke Joanna Creech, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sarah Ann Cunningham, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Kalie Daniels, Associate of Science in Radiography

Alexandria Marie Davis, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Hannah Donovan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Andrew Justin Dougherty, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Ethan Zachary Dubbels, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Abigail Elizabeth Elkins, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Andrew Thomas Fields, Bachelor of Arts

Keith Lee Flick, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Christopher E. Frazier, Bachelor of General Studies

Ashley Renee Fritsch, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Adrianne Savannah Gamester, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Jenna R. Gillem, Associate of Science in Radiography

Sanya Hatimi, Master of Public Management

Shelby Ann Hazelwood, Bachelor of General Studies

Kasandra Charlene Head, Bachelor of General Studies

MyraAnn Christine Hendrix, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Cameren Lawrence Hinton, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Quintin Lee Howard, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Amanda Christine Ives, Bachelor of General Studies

Brian Lee Jakes, Bachelor of Science in Education

Austin Nash Jarvis, Bachelor of Science in Business

Anthony Wayne Jeffers, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Rachel Mariah Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Alanis Nicole Jones, Bachelor of Science in Sport and Recreation Management, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Brook Elizabeth Karle, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Kathryn Elaine Kaster, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science, Bachelor of Science in Education

Sara Kaye, Bachelor of Arts

Tristan Bailey Kivett, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Kathleen Ann Klute, Master of Science in Nursing

Larry Taylor Lamble, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Tasha Kynette Lane, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Joshua R. Lawson, Bachelor of General Studies

Abigail JoAnn Lefler, Bachelor of Science in Education

Colleen Priscilla Lerche, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Karly Nicole Lucas,  Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Logan Macaluso, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Mallory Leanne Malott, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tanner Alvin Mason, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Blake Hunter May, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kristin May, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Phillip M. McColly, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Charles Ross McMain, Bachelor of Science in Business

Perry Jo Michael, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Jake Miller, Bachelor of Science in New Media, Art and Technology

Jozie Alexis Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business

Alexandria Elaine Millikan, Bachelor of Science in Education

Chase R. Moser, Bachelor of Science in Business

Megan Rochelle Moss, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Sidney Taylor Nall, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Michaela Lee Norwich, Bachelor of Science in Education

Dhrupal Patel, Bachelor of Science in Business

Shawn Mitchell Pietrzyk, Bachelor of Science in Business

Abigail Christine Plake, Bachelor of Arts

Allie Morgan Pond, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Carina Gilig Rajagopal, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Matthew Allen Rikard, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Mallory Roller, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Nicole Joy Sandmann, Bachelor of Science in Education

Danielle Justine Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Monica Ashleen Schultz, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Nick Jay Shanks, Bachelor of Science in Education

Daniel Noah Shepard, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Alessandra Jeanae Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Korena Nicole Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Makaela Jo Smith, Bachelor of Arts

Stephanie L. Smith, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Kailee Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Stella L. Taber, Master of Science in Nursing

Kylie Elizabeth Thomison, Bachelor of Arts

Katie Trobaugh, Bachelor of General Studies

Emily Briane Tuttle, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Isabel Vary, Bachelor of Science in Business

Morgan Grace Verbosky, Bachelor of Arts

Allison Lee Voils, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Jacob Allen Wash, Bachelor of Science in Business

Tamaja Ra'shunn Watson, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Austin Cooper Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sara Marie Weber, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Annie Estelle Weeks, Bachelor of Arts

Anne Weimer, Bachelor of Science in Business

Jordan Nicole Wenger, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Laura Cathleen White, Bachelor of Science in Education

Karla I. Winburn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brendan J. Windt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Madeline Elise Winterhalter, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Kayla Marie Woodman, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Baylor Madison Woolley, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Kayla Marie Yunk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lafayette

Elizabeth D'Alfonso, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kenia L. Montero, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Colton Garrett Moore, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Emily Lynn Newlin, Master of Science in Nursing

Chad Richard Newsome, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Amanda Kae Weida, Bachelor of Arts

Logansport

Raquel Eugenia Casillas, Bachelor of Science in Business

Chelsea Renee DeBarge, Bachelor of Science in Education

Mariola Hernandez, Bachelor of General Studies

Robert Dingle Justice, Bachelor of General Studies

Taylor Nicole Michael, Bachelor of Science in Education

Matthew Thomas Nelson, Bachelor of Applied Science

Isle Palencia, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Diego Pascual, Bachelor of Science in Business

Erika Peltz, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Emily Prentice, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

John Schafer, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

William Cristian Vanderkolk, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Cheyenne Ward, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Marion

Amber Nicole Banks, Master of Science in Nursing

Danielle Christine Barrett, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Alysia Delanie Nicole Circle, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Kali Diana Hawkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sierra Lynne Horner, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Jerome Howard Humphrey Jr., Master of Public Management

Michael Eugene Miiller, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Derek Michael Misson, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Kayla Lynn Oyler, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Kailyn Christian White, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Martinsville

Elizabeth Ann Pace, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Karin Leigh Simcox, Bachelor of General Studies

Mexico

Kyndale Ryanne Alwine, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Michigantown

Courtney Jane Cole, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Chelsea Ann Fields, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Connie Jo Tidd, Master of Science in Nursing

Monticello

Haley Marie Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Noblesville

Dante' Morris Butler, Bachelor of Science in Sport and Recreation Management

Ashlee Brooke Eberhardt, Bachelor of General Studies

Ryan David Gray, Bachelor of Arts

Graham Martin, Bachelor of General Studies

Stephanie Mullett, Bachelor of Applied Science

Nathaniel Paul Rhodes, Bachelor of Science in Business

Marilyn G. Sweigart, Associate of Science in Radiography

Peru

Andrew Steven Amersbach, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Alexandra Paige Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Haley Birkes, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Elena Rae Cadenaz, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Braxton Ryan Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Katelyn Victoria Castle, Associate of Science in Radiography

Kyle Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Jared Hugh David Clemons, Bachelor of Arts

Joseph David Comerford, Master of Business Administration

Ryan Gregory Cowles, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Joseph Nathaniel Dale, Bachelor of Science in Business

Mackenzie N. Davis, Associate of Science in Radiography

Sasha Renee Davis, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

James Calip Deaton, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Baylie M. Giek, Bachelor of Science in Education

Jeffrey Calvin Grismore, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sidney McCall Higgenbotham-Wecht, Associate of Science in Radiography

Justin Riley Lambrecht, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Alanna Jayne Lease, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Cory James Lipinski, Bachelor of General Studies

Emma Marie Long, Bachelor of Science in Education

Michaela Noel Miller, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Braden Leo Moss, Bachelor of Science in Education

Jon Oakley, Bachelor of Applied Science

Caitlin C. Parker, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Laci Nakai Reed, Bachelor of science in New Media, Art and Technology

Keith M. Rouch, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Caleb James Rowe, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Makenzi Nicole Ruff, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Makayla Lynn Tubb, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Jalyn B. Windsor, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Thomas Andrew Wise, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Mallory Marie Zorn, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Plainfield

Jennifer Fant, Bachelor of Applied Science

Chenai Mavis Mvundura, Master of Science in Nursing

Portland

Tiffany Krieg, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Roann

Emily S. Aguilar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Rochester

Andrea Lynn McIntire, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Samuel Augustus Rhymer, Associate of Science in Radiography

Jayme Lyn Smiley, Bachelor of Applied Science 

Rossville

Amy Lee Schnieb, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Royal Center

Kayte Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education

Jessica Diane Price, Bachelor of Science in Education

Russiaville

Allison M. Ault, Bachelor of Arts

Cara Christine Brandenburg, Bachelor of Science in Education

Carly Nicole Chenoweth, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Peter Joseph Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business

Megan Alexandria Deck, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Madelin Michelle Duke, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ashley Ruth Hawkins, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Connor R. Hill, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jalen Tate Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Rebecca Ann King, Master of Science in Nursing

Cally Suzanne Martino, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Nicole Marie Miller, Bachelor of General Studies

Seymour

Toby Eugene VanLiew, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sharpsville

Anne Marie Loisch, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Sheridan

Kimberly Kay Anderson, Bachelor of Science in New Media, Art and Technology

Emily A. Name, Bachelor of Science in Education

Hannah May Roaten, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Sims

Alexandra Bradley, Bachelor of Science in Business 

Somerset

Joanna Leigh Moore, Master of Science in Nursing

Springport

Melinda Nicole Puckett, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Swayzee

Miranda Leanne Guyre, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Chelsea Nicole Roberts, Bachelor of Arts

Heather Ann Roy, Master of Science in Nursing

Sweetser

Austin Patrick Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business

Tipton

Callie Heffelmire, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Allison Elizabeth Ann Hopkins, Bachelor of Science in Business

Olivia Katherine Lee, Bachelor of Science in Business

Stephanie Lynn Moses, Bachelor of General Studies

Zackery Dalton Timm, Master of Science in Nursing

Upland

Brittane Nicole Gunning, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Wabash

Austin Andrews, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Sidney M. Clark, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Tanner Craig Easterday, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Spencer Paul Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Carter Wayne Frieden, Bachelor of Science in Business

Ashley Lynn Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Education

Matthew Walker Porter, Bachelor of Science in Business

Zachary Allen Reed, Bachelor of Science in Business

Canyon Lee Shankle, Bachelor of General Studies

Benjamin Allen Wetherford, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Walton

Mackenzie Maree Hale, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

West Lafayette

Kristina Rae Pate, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Hope Lynn White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Westfield

Nimra Afreen, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Alesia Lauren Cox, Bachelor of Science in Education

Timothy Reed Foster, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Joshua David Macy, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Kristen Elizabeth Shoemaker, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Austin Samuel Welch, Bachelor of Science in Business

Winamac

Mackenzie Howard, Associate of Science in Radiography

Marissa Sue Reutebuch, Bachelor of General Studies

Indiana University Kokomo serves north central Indiana.

Last updated: 06/18/2019