Go directly to main content

IU Kokomo honors December 2018 graduates

February 19, 2019

KOKOMO, Ind. –  One hundred eighty-six Indiana University Kokomo students earned degrees in December 2018. The graduates represent 24 Indiana counties, two states, and Saudi Arabia. Graduates are listed by hometown. Those earning degrees include:

Albany

Brenda Kay Cross, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alexandria

Alyssa Marie Hoover, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amboy

Jessica Marie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Anderson

Caryn Camille Davenport, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kristi Lynn Graves, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Heather Uberto, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jennifer Leigh White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Arcadia

Mollee Rae Russell, Bachelor of General Studies

Bedford

Elijah B. Mollet, Bachelor of Arts

Brookston

Sydney Anne Leman, Bachelor of Science in New Media, Art and Technology 

Cambridge City

Elizabeth Ann Turner-Moistner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Camden

Rebekah Sue Forgey, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences 

Carmel

Matthew Ryan Schlake, Bachelor of General Studies

Cicero

Ashley Brooke Zablocki, Bachelor of General Studies

Cincinnati, Ohio

Susan L. Modricker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Converse

Justin David Bragg, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Darlington

William Eric Stone, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Delphi

Brooke T Piatt, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Elwood

Libby Nicole Ashbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Michaela Katherine Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alyssa Rose York, Bachelor of General Studies 

Fishers

Andres Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jennifer Sue Weber, Bachelor of Science in Nursing 

Frankfort

Eric Allen, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Madison Kay Balero, Bachelor of General Studies

Alissa Brianne Krieg, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Cassondra Nicole Porter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Benjamin Sheets, Bachelor of Science in Business 

Galveston

Jeffrey Scott Navarre, Bachelor of General Studies

Hayley Gabrielle Ronk, Bachelor of General Studies

Kassidy Jo Zeck, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Gas City

Jacob Brian May, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences 

Greenfield

Taylor Brooke Bell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Greentown

Audra Marie Isaac, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cole Davis Parsons, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Greenwood

Richard Dale Meadows, Bachelor of Applied Science

Indianapolis

Safiyah Al Hazawbar, Master of Business Administration

Hannah M. Andre, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Erica Cavanaugh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Megan L. Cawby, Master of Science in Nursing

Jonatan M. Julcarima Alvarez, Bachelor of Science in Business

Conner P. Uhrin, Bachelor of Science in Business

Tamara Lynn Unland, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jeddah, Makkah, Saudi Arabia

Rabab Almushdg, Master of Science in Nursing 

Jonesboro

Kelci Nicole Hoke, Bachelor of General Studies

Debora E. Zehner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kempton

Jacob L. Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Kokomo

Latifah Eid Alenezi, Master of Science in Nursing

Jared M. Allen, Bachelor of General Studies

Mohammed Faris Alotaibi, Master of Science in Nursing

Rakan Mansuor M. Alrawili, Master of Science in Nursing

Ibrahim Altuwayjiri, Master of Science in Nursing

Andrew Lam Au, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

AnneMarie Balsbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Megan Elizabeth Bauer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Anna Marie Berger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alexis Katherine Berghoff, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Melissa Jean Bilby, Bachelor of Science in Business

Hannah Elaine Bowlin, Bachelor of General Studies

Alexis Taylor Brickner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mackenzie Lynne Burke, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Hillari Cripe, Bachelor of General Studies

Katelynn S. Crull, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tyler Jay Curnutt, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Kaitlin Davis, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Michael Warren Deahl, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sakshi Dhasmana, Master of Business Administration

Abigail Elizabeth Fleenor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Natalia Jenelle Flores, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Michael Patrick Gammans, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Kristin Lynette Garrett, Bachelor of General Studies

Jessica Gates, Bachelor of Science in New Media, Art and Technology

Eli James Grimes, Bachelor of Science in Business

Collin Ross Groves, Bachelor of Science in Education

Daniella Mary Guajardo, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Kindra Breanne Hamrick, Bachelor of Science in Business

Ebonie Renee Hawkins, Bachelor of General Studies

Lauren Elyse Householder, Bachelor of Science in Education

Donivan Charles Hummel Jr., Bachelor of General Studies

Mallory Hunley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Haley Nicole Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Emili Sarah Kessler, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Kiersten N. Lambert, Bachelor of General Studies

Tori Marie Lauderbaugh, Bachelor of General Studies

Patrick Nicholas Lennon, Bachelor of General Studies

Mallory Ann Maris, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Tori R. McAninch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Riley Andrew Metz, Bachelor of General Studies

Danielle Micenko, Bachelor of General Studies

Garrett Keith Miller, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Jaime Arnelle Morris, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Melinda M. Morris, Bachelor of General Studies

Kyle Robert O'Brien, Bachelor of General Studies

Adam Pickard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ashley Breanne Ploughe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Hayden Edgar Rawlins, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kaysey Reed, Bachelor of General Studies

Emily Breann Sandlin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brandon Wesley Sayger, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Ashton Taylor Schimmelpfennig, Bachelor of Science in Education

Heidi Self, Master of Science in Nursing

Pamela J. Shumaker, Bachelor of General Studies

Susan Ann Skelton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Haleigh Breanne Sloan, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Alika Smith, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Andrea Lynn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Sierra Ashley Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Nathan Ross Summers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

RoyLynn Taylor, Master of Public Management

Susan R.Wilson, Bachelor of General Studies

LaFontaine

Kristopher Allen Working, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jacob Austin Young, Bachelor of Science in Business

Lafayette

Ramonna Janelle Fratena, Master of Science in Nursing

Karen Jean Grammer, Master of Science in Nursing

Renea Ann Smith, Master of Science in Nursing

Lebanon

Peyton Odessa Rearden, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kayla Smith, Bachelor of General Studies

Logansport

Jocelyn Aguilar Castro, Bachelor of Science in Education

Mariana Figueroa, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Alonso Guajardo, Bachelor of Science in Business

Jacob LeDonne, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Kayla Diane Mullins, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Bailey JoAnne Record, Bachelor of General Studies

Mallory Rowe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bailey Kathleen Terrell, Bachelor of Science in Education

Orlando M. Toloza, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Aaron Troxell, Bachelor of Science in Informatics 

Macy

Carson Reed, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Marion

Bailey Katherine Mansbarger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alexis Mackenzie Martin, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Stephanie M. Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Montebello, California

Sydney Rae Sample, Bachelor of General Studies

Monticello

Scott Robert Allen, Bachelor of Science in Education

Montpelier

Sherrie Lynn Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Muncie

Brianna Nicole Shufelt, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brandi Renee Swoboda, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

New Castle

Kellie R. King, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

New Ross

Nekisha Lynn Shahan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Noblesville

Seth Michael Grimme, Bachelor of Science in Business

Dylan Jacob Hall, Bachelor of Science in Business

Stacey E. Hancock, Master of Science in Nursing

Matt Robert Kincaid, Bachelor of Arts

Heath James Knierman, Bachelor of General Studies

Clifton Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Joshua Welch, Bachelor of General Studies

North Manchester

Caitlin Gene Eltzroth, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Christina M. Smith, Bachelor of General Studies

Pendleton

Barbara Jeanne Church, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Pennville

Trina Michelle Marks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Peru

Kathryn Marie Douglass, Master of Science in Nursing

Justin Matthew Engel, Bachelor of General Studies

Kelsey Diane Kimes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ethan J. Kimm, Bachelor of Arts

Savannah Lancaster, Bachelor of Applied Science

Charity Ross Wild, Master of Public Management

Portland

Sheila Ann Bray, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Abby Lyn Forthofer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Qatif, Eastern Province, Saudi Arabia

Nafeisah Hussain Al Baqer, Master of Science in Nursing

Rochester

Tierney Grace Rentschler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tara Lynn Smoker, Bachelor of Science in Education

Romney

Collin James Nicoson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Rossville

Justin Eric Cloud, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Royal Center

Megan Ellen Rochelle Smith, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Russiaville

Tifanee Cole Achor, Bachelor of General Studies

Andrew Jacob Fackler, Bachelor of Arts

Shelby Regan Gilbert, Bachelor of Science in Education

Crystal Dawn Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Karlie Nicole Shaw, Bachelor of Arts

Sharpsville

Lindsey Quinn Angeline Stout, Bachelor of Arts 

Sheridan

Alina Marie Masavage, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Star City

Ashleigh Nichole Hoover, Bachelor of General Studies

Tipton

Lindsey Rose Maxey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lauren Josephine Moulder, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Olivia Nichole Plake, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

David Michael Thompson, Bachelor of General Studies

Cassandra Joan Whitesell, Bachelor of Science in Sociology 

Upland

Kendra Rae Janney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Wabash

Tim S. Arnett, Master of Public Management

Jessica Claire Miller, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice 

Walton

Ashley Lynne Morrison, Bachelor of Science in Business

West Lafayette

Alex Susanne Getz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Natalie Miller, Bachelor of General Studies

Alison Lanae Overman, Bachelor of General Studies

Westfield

Mindy Lee Meyer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kaitlin Ann O'Donnell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Yorktown

Kyleigh Nicole Staton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Indiana University Kokomo serves north central Indiana.

Last updated: 02/19/2019