Go directly to main content

IU Kokomo honors May 2018 graduates

June 22, 2018

KOKOMO, Ind. —Three hundred thirty-eight Indiana University Kokomo students earned degrees in May 2018. The graduates represent 34 Indiana counties and three states. Graduates are listed by hometown. Those earning degrees include:

Alexandria

Nicholas A. Church, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Amboy

Marissa Ann Oldfather, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Anderson

Courtney Lynne Meeks, Bachelor of Applied Science

Jacob Gray, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Andrews

Sidney A. Reed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Arcadia

Amanda Marie Summe, Bachelor of Science in Business

Taylor Alissa Eversman, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Astoria, New York

Ashley Nicole Lovins, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Bloomfield

Casie Jean Divine, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Bloomington

Aaron Szakaly, Bachelor of Applied Science

Bringhurst

Bailey Ann Maxwell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brookston

Laura Dawn Blume, Bachelor of Science in Education

Bunker Hill

Tiffani Amber Rossman, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Burnettsville

April Alyssa Wheeldon, Bachelor of Science in Business

Tammy Wright, Bachelor of General Studies

Camby

Jonathan Thomas Hurt, Bachelor of Science in Business

Camden

Joshua David Flora, Bachelor of Science in Business

Alyssa Nicole Ingram, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Carmel

Fnu Abhishek, Master of Business Administration

Colin Deane Davenport, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kushal Kant, Master of Business Administration

Cicero

Leslie Ann Boyer, Bachelor of Science in Education

Evan Todd Crowder, Bachelor of General Studies

Cody Allen Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Converse

Carlos Alcantara Coverdale, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Taylar Shawn Lautzenheiser, Bachelor of General Studies

Roger L. Powell, Bachelor of Science in Business

Crawfordsville

Devon Gregory Burton, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Shelby Lee Delp, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Culver

Trenton Ray Elliott, Bachelor of Science in Business

Cutler

Isabella W. George, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Darlington

Andrew B. Weatherington, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Delphi

Morgan Leigh Baxter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Derek Matthew Bradshaw, Bachelor of General Studies

Lindsay M. Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Summer Dawn Sutton, Bachelor of Science in Education

Rachel Anne Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Denver

David Joseph Boone Jr., Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Dunkirk

Ashlyn Barnes, Bachelor of Applied Science

Elwood

Jessica Kristin Peeper, Bachelor of General Studies

Leeza Sabrina Price, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Evansville

Beau Christian Dedmond, Bachelor of Science in Business

Fairmount

Kristie Rene'e Stanley, Bachelor of Science in Business

Fishers

Courtney Michelle Hamilton, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Elyse Meagan Younger, Bachelor of Science in New Media, Art and Technology

Flora

Sierra Dakota Woodward, Bachelor of Science in Business

Bailey Morgan Worl, Bachelor of Science in Education

Forest

Tabitha Ray Hall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Frankfort

Jose Ignacio Cruz Santos, Bachelor of Applied Science

Maricruz Garcia, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Emily Jean Impson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Jonatan Lopez Bracamontes, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Meikayla-Richelle Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education

Victor Mora, Bachelor of Science in Business

Coral Regalado-Santos, Bachelor of Arts

Flor S. Valdes, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Frankton

Victoria M. Ochoa, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Galveston

Megan Carden, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Tyler Branson Downhour, Bachelor of Science in Business

Destin William Irwin, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Dillan Scott Schroeter, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Macie Olivia Leigh Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism 

Gas City

Dylan M. Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Greentown

Hannah Irene Broo, Bachelor of Science in Business

Aubray Leigh Deckard, Associate of Science in Radiography

Quinlyn Hochstedler, Associate of Science in Radiography

Brittany Jo Miller, Bachelor of Science in New Media, Art and Technology

Ethan Patrick, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Greenwood

Matthew Walls, Bachelor of Applied Science

Indianapolis

Melissa Britton, Bachelor of General Studies

Casey Colgate, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Chiamaka J. Emele, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amanda Leigh Hudson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Oluebube Comfort Newman-Nwodika, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Rose Grace Ryan, Master of Public Management

Behnaz Younesi, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology 

Jonesboro

Zachary Ray Brown, Bachelor of Science in Business

Rachel A. Law, Bachelor of Arts

Abby Nicole Lemon, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Jaelah Bracquel Price, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Knightstown

Ciara Diane Dellinger, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Kokomo

David Hoyt Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Business

Rayan Omar Abdulrahman Almofadda, Master of Business Administration

Lillian Elise Badger, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Elizabeth J. Barber, Bachelor of Science in Education

Ebtisam Othman Barnawi II, Master of Science in Nursing

Isaiah B. Bell, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Abby Renee Berghoff, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Austin Berndt, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Maranda L. Berry, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Brett Taylor Boswell, Bachelor of Science in Business

Dejianna Arshay Butler, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Courtney Diana-Marie Cain, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Stephen Morris Calhoun, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Kathleen Margaret Chandler, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Ashanti Ahjane Clark, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Stefani Lynn Closson, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Jessa Coffman, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Brittnee Morgan Collins, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Heather Conger, Bachelor of General Studies

Kelley Renee Cottingham, Bachelor of Science in Education

Amanda Lee Day, Bachelor of Applied Science

Logan Mikael Day, Bachelor of Applied Science

Kaitlin Depoy, Bachelor of Arts

Taylor Lynn Dittfield, Bachelor of Science in Business

Gabrielle Lynn Dupuy, Bachelor of Science in Business

Christopher Allen Eastes, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Mary Sherif Elmasry, Bachelor of Arts

Raynee Eileen Elmore, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Hali Victoria Evans, Bachelor of Arts

Deja Ann Felder, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Ciara Hayley Fowler, Associate of Science in Radiography

Jamie L. Gallegos, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Dustin Gamblin, Bachelor of Arts

Adam Christopher Gilbert, Bachelor of Arts

Karah Breanne Glass, Bachelor of Science in Education

Amber Renee Graves, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Jessica Renee Green, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Deni Raylee Harris, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Mark D. Harsh, Bachelor of Science in Business

Gabriela Marie Hartley, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Adam Laurel Harts, Bachelor of Science in Business

Amanda Kay Hillman, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Chrystal D. Hinshaw, Bachelor of Science in Education

Mindy Rena Hobensack, Bachelor of Applied Science

Courtney Howe, Bachelor of Science in Education

Rachel Diane Irwin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Shadrach Foster Jakes, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Allison Jenee Jarvis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Stephanie Renee Kenyon, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Cailyn Kessler, Bachelor of Science in Education

Matthew David Kidwell, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Jacob Douglas Kimbrough, Bachelor of Science in Business

Elizabeth Anne Kuntz, Bachelor of General Studies

Whitley Lehr, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Katherine Alise Lindley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Katie Maller, Bachelor of Science in Business

Shaylee Elizabeth Marshall, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of General Studies

Corey Ray McCain, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Christopher Steven McGrath, Bachelor of Arts

Caleb Timothy McKee, Master of Business Administration

Brigette Lea McMeeken, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Eddie Errington Miles, Bachelor of General Studies

Aaron J. Montel, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Catherine Coralynn Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Education

Stephen Andrew Nichols, Bachelor of General Studies

Owen Quinn O'Dell, Bachelor of Science in Business

Dylan W. Orbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Evan Michael Pattengale, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Kaylee Alexandra Pattengale, Bachelor of Science in Business

Caitlyn Mariel Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Amber M. Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Kaitlyn Jo McGrady Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Business

Micheal Plummer, Bachelor of Science in Business

Arlanda Jamie Rainey, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Hannah Elizabeth Randall, Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Faith Nicole Renken, Bachelor of Arts

Mark Henry Renken, Master of Business Administration

Melanie Ann Repovg, Bachelor of Science in Business

Madison B. Roswog, Bachelor of Arts

Lacie Michael Roundtree, Bachelor of Science in Business

Brooke Lynn Runyon, Bachelor of Science in Education

Cory L. Rupert, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

David Bennett Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Business

Katelyn D. Scott, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Logan M. Seidel, Bachelor of Science in Education

Cody James Shipley, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Jessica Marie Shuck, Bachelor of General Studies

Brianna LaRue Smallwood, Bachelor of Arts

Arlie Smith, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Hannah Elaine Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sierra Lenora Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business

Wesley William Smith, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Matthew Chandler Stafford, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Caleb Stanley, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Meredith Kay Steward, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Seven Sydney Surack, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Rebekah Jo Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Education

Taryn Nichole Thor, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Elizabeth Ann Titus, Bachelor of Arts

Ashlin Kate Triplett, Bachelor of Science in Business

Iesha Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Drake Wally, Bachelor of Arts

Michaela J. Walters, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Marjorie A. Weigt, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Abbigail Caroline Whitacre, Bachelor of General Studies

Henry Charles Worley, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Sydney Jo Zeck, Bachelor of Science in Business

LaFontaine

Amanda Leigh Bitzel, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Lafayette

Jenny Jazmin Ibarra, Bachelor of Arts

Kinsey McKillip, Bachelor of Science in Business

Debra Lynne Pellam, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Paige Machele Pennington, Bachelor of Science in Education

Natalie Sims, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Laketon

Tabitha Leigh DeWitt, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Lapel

Bailey Renee Troutman, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Lebanon

Thor Nathaniel Turner, Bachelor of Science in Education

Logansport

Courtney Sue Barber, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Jessica K. Brazzle, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kamrin Allen Buell, Bachelor of Arts

Tyler Jon Hanna, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Jaime Michael Heineman, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Alexis Michele Holcomb, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Andrea Islas, Bachelor of Applied Science

Katelin L. Kersey, Bachelor of Science in Business

Morgan McCall Kline, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Nicholas Knapp, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Tori Nicole Ott, Bachelor of General Studies

Alejandro Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Michele Ream, Master of Science in Nursing

Shelby Marie Roller, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Antonio Salas, Bachelor of Science in Biology

John Schafer, Associate of Science in Radiography

Kaitlin Nicole Wickersham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Arnulfo Zepeda Sr., Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Lucerne

Austin Joel Beckley, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Macy

Bailey Siann Briggs, Bachelor of Science in Education

Damon Tyler Hoffman, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Robert Julius Sommer, Bachelor of General Studies

Marion

Julie Callahan, Master of Public Management

Carol Lea Harrison, Bachelor of General Studies

Aaron Phillip Hiles, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Bryan Isaac James, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cierra Liddick, Bachelor of General Studies

Curtis Dalton Maxey, Bachelor of General Studies

Heather Sue McElhaney, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Katee Renae Pierce, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sarah Marie Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Education

Alyssa Nicole Woodbridge, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Martinsville

Jarrett Adam McKinney, Bachelor of General Studies

McCordsville

Erin Elizabeth Wetzold, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Miami

Nancy Dawson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michigan City

Nikia Marie Nourse, Bachelor of General Studies

Michigantown

Chelsea Ann Fields, Associate of Science in Radiography

Jennifer Lynn Miller, Bachelor of Applied Science

Mishawaka

Kayla Marie Miller, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Monroeville

Amanda Louise Hunter, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Monticello

Tomi A. Simms, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brynn Nicole Tyner, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mulberry

Kaitlyn Leanne Dunham, Bachelor of Science in Business

Stephen Frederic Good, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Muncie

Ashley Leia Patton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cameron Nicole Turney, Bachelor of Arts

Nashville

Whitney Lynn Williamson, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Noblesville

Shelby Lynn Farmer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Elizabeth Forsee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Angela Renee Henz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Taylor Reed Hicks, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Alexa Rae Middlesworth, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Miles Anthony Newkirk, Bachelor of Science in Business

Karastyn Renee Shew, Bachelor of General Studies

Brooke Chantel Zerbe, Bachelor of Science in Business

Parker City

Lindi Jean Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Peru

Meredith Jane Baker, Bachelor of General Studies

Cody Alan Beam, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Jacqueline Bean, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Danielle S. Blackburn, Bachelor of General Studies

Brodie Christopher Brooks, Bachelor of General Studies

Katelyn Ranae Brubaker, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kassidy Autumn Bush, Bachelor of General Studies

Brandon Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Kyndale Ryanne Clark, Associate of Science in Radiography

Haley Danielle Dietzel, Bachelor of Science in Business

Mike Francois, Bachelor of Science in Business

Matthew Fuller, Bachelor of Arts

Madisyn Shawnta Gray, Bachelor of Science in Education

Jason Michael Holman, Bachelor of Science in Business

Taylor Anne Larson, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Rae Ann Long, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Brandi Renee Lowe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Katherine N. Martin, Bachelor of General Studies

Kayla Ellen Meeks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Joseph A. Mishler, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Jessica Monnot, Bachelor of Arts

Julia Reese Offenberger, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Brittany Leigh Parkman, Bachelor of Science in Education

Delaney Morgan Pitts, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Brianne N. Poor, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Jennifer Michelle Santiago-Perez, Bachelor of Arts

Heidi Michelle Sebastian, Master of Public Management

Kirstyn Shianne Sommers, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Abigail G. Stuber, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Karrisa L. West, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Thomas Mark White, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Pontiac, Michigan

Shamma Lubaba Purnata, Master of Business Administration

Roann

Tori Quillen, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Rochester

Morgan Shea Campbell, Bachelor of General Studies

Laura Elayne Horban, Bachelor of General Studies

Jacqueline J. Pawski, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Rossville

Courtney Jane Cole, Associate of Science in Radiography

Holly D'Ann Ware, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Ivve Weflen, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Royal Center

Justin Roy Hanna, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Brooke Renea Harmon, Bachelor of Science in Education

Russiaville

Lauren Ashlee Cain, Bachelor of Science in Communication

Ashley Ruth Hawkins, Associate of Science in Radiography

Rachel Kay Coombs, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Whitney Hicks, Bachelor of Arts

Nathan Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Christian Stahl, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Abel M. Sutherland, Master of Business Administration

Derrick Joel Tubbs, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Sharpsville

Ashley Devore, Bachelor of Science in Business

Springport

Melinda Nicole Puckett, Associate of Science in Radiography

Summitville

Stacy Lynn Holloway, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Swayzee

Jeremiah McKinney, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Sweetser

Katelyn Laypoole, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Kirsten Nicole Laypoole, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Tipton

Alexander George Barnard, Bachelor of Science in Business

Thomas Dean Crail, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Lela Denise Crawford, Bachelor of Science in Education

Timothy Colton Hernandez, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Walter Trey Mauck, Bachelor of Applied Science

Connor Joseph Ragains, Bachelor of Arts

Jordan Rose Smith, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Lee Riley Stoker, Bachelor of Arts

Rebekha Wampner, Bachelor of Science in Business

Wendi Louise West, Bachelor of General Studies

Twelve Mile

Meggan Adcock, Associate of Science in Radiography

Upland

Russell William James, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Valparaiso

Leanna Louise Mulloy, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Wabash

Austin Keen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brandi Josette McCann, Bachelor of General Studies

Chase Matthew Moore, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Reanna Sky Staats, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Walton

Maci Maupin, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Kelly L. Moore, Master of Science in Nursing

Tara Dawn Richey, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

West Middleton

Emily Ann Hoover, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Westfield

Todd C. Clark Jr., Bachelor of Science in Communication

Elyse Jayne Clark, Bachelor of Science in Education

Rayme Charles Ehle, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Kristen Elizabeth Shoemaker, Associate of Science in Radiography

Winamac

Miranda Marie Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Business

Stephanie L. Shorter, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Windfall

Tara Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business

Alexandria Lynn Randall, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Wingate

Michelle Butler, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Indiana University Kokomo serves north central Indiana.

Last updated: 06/22/2018