Go directly to main content

IU Kokomo honors May 2017 graduates

June 23, 2017

KOKOMO, Ind. — Two hundred sixty-six Indiana University Kokomo students earned degrees in May 2017. The class includes residents of 23 Indiana counties and three states.

Graduates are listed by hometown. Those earning degrees include:

Amboy

Robert Lee Trlak, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Arcadia

Jordyn Anna Ferguson, Bachelor of Science in Business

Atlanta

Kristen Leigh Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Aurora

Hannah Teaney, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Bringhurst

Baylie Brumbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Keith David Lane, Master of Arts in Liberal Studies

Bunker Hill

Hope Elaine Willson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Cody Shanks, Bachelor of Science in Education

Burlington

Eric Joseph Miller, Bachelor of General Studies

Camden

Kaley Madison Sherman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Carmel

Haley Crystal Evans, Bachelor of General Studies

Taylor Paul Givens, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Joseph Clinton Haskett, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Ajanigo Beverly Ojata, Master of Public Management

Julia Lynne Theresa Person, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Cicero

Savannah McCall Branham, Bachelor of Arts

Sarah Maureen Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Business

Madison Moses, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Clarksville, Tennessee

Kaitlynd Nicole Lear, Bachelor of Science in Business

Crawfordsville

Sarah Ann Dodds, Bachelor of Science in Nursing 

Cutler

Shelby Lynne Stephens, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Maizie Rene Wickersham, Bachelor of Science in Education

Denver

Melinda Sue Burns, Bachelor of Science in Business

Elwood

Alison Jean Ashbaugh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Zachary Dwight Hartman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alison Nicole Hendrick, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Fishers

Jessica Cartmel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mikayla Christine Howell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michelle N. Powell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Forest

Ashley Marie Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tyler Edward Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Business

Fort Wayne

Kaleigh Noel Ensley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kylee Renee Leonard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Frankfort

Jose Antonio Cervantes, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Bradley William Clark, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Bradley Michael Cox, Bachelor of Science in Business

Macaulay Cameron Decker, Bachelor of Science in Business

Abby Rae Lidester, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Shelley Nicole Martin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Adilene Santos, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Elizabeth Dawn Simmons, Associate of Science in Radiography

Tania Sotelo, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Daisy Valdez, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Stephanie Ann Wooten, Bachelor of Science in Education

Galveston

Allyson Dannielle Boyd, Bachelor of Arts

Jessica Dawn Gordon, Bachelor of General Studies

Jonathan William Griffith, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Morgan Lowe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kelsie Kae Smith, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Gas City

Christa Marie Shephard, Bachelor of Arts

Gaston

Natalee E. Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Greentown

Triston Aprill, Bachelor of Arts

Madison Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Erica Lyn Goodman, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Kayla Mae Hight, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Andrew Cole Tyler, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Carly JoAnn Wimmer, Bachelor of Arts

Greenwood

Cameron Chappell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Indianapolis

Ahmed Ali Alismail, Master of Business Administration

Adebisi Adeyeri Fagbemi, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sarah Inez McClurg, Master of Business Administration

Tabitha Ann Newlun, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jonesboro

Jacob Jonathan Evans, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Todd Maynard, Bachelor of Applied Science

Kirklin

Amy Noelle Cline, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kaylea Eli, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Knightstown

Ciara Diane Dellinger, Associate of Science in Radiography

Kokomo

Amanda Lynn Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Shane Thomas Arnold, Bachelor of Science in Education

Samuel James Crippen, Bachelor of Arts

Louis Thomas Banaszak, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Brenda Ellen Bauder, Bachelor of Science in Business

Abby Renee Berghoff, Associate of Science in Radiography

Nicole Lee Brown, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Jeremy William Burnett, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Mike Antione Copeland, Bachelor of General Studies

Jordan Elizabeth Douglas, Bachelor of Science in Education

Susanne Marie Fallon, Bachelor of General Studies

Jessica Robin Filer, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Courtney Elizabeth Gilman, Bachelor of Science in Education

Shantel D. Gaillard, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Shawn Michael Gabriel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lexi Chantal Geiger, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Brittany Giesen, Bachelor of General Studies

Amber Renee Graves, Associate of Science in Radiography

Brooke Alise Grider, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Micheal Nicole Grippe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brittany Alexis Groover, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Liana Janelle Gurney, Bachelor of Science in Business

Morgan Lea Harrison, Bachelor of Science in Education

Madison R. Heflin, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Hannah Kristine High, Bachelor of Science in Business

Challen Michael Hodson, Bachelor of Science in Business

Heather R. Huey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Benjamin Huff, Bachelor of Science in Business

Brittany Elise Hunter, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Bradley Scott Jakes, Bachelor of Science in Education

Chase Ryan Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kristyn Caryl Jordon, Bachelor of General Studies

Joseph Kaminski, Master of Business Administration

Stephanie A. Killings, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Breanna Marie Kinder, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Samantha Jane King, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Jennifer Ann Kubly, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Tyler Kuhlman, Bachelor of General Studies

Christopher Lee Kuntz, , Bachelor of General Studies

Austin Connor LaFollette, Bachelor of General Studies

Dakota Kohl LaMott, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

David Richard Lamp, Bachelor of General Studies

Randal Charles Latta, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Caitlyn H. Laughner, Bachelor of Arts

Alexandria Lynn Lawhead, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Elizabeth Chantel Lodge, Bachelor of Science in Business

Tyler Lucas, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Michael W.Mannix, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Evan Scott Marlow, Bachelor of Science in Business

Frederick Albert Matthes, Bachelor of Science in Business

Elise Nicole Maxwell, Bachelor of Arts

Grant Connor Maxwell, Bachelor of Science in Business

Mark James McIntyre, Bachelor of General Studies

Briana Michelle McKinley, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Bryan A.Miller, Bachelor of Science in Business

Niharika Misra, Master of Business Administration

Amy Katherine Moser, Bachelor of Science in Education

Heather Newell, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Adetunji Ahmed Ojo, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Harlee Devin Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Anthony Scott Rentz, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Kelsey M.Richey, Bachelor of Arts

Kyle Vincent Radtke, Bachelor of Science in Business

Jessica M. Rosenbach, Bachelor of General Studies

Charles Richard Rounder, Bachelor of Science in Business

Andrew Sale, Bachelor of Science in Business

Lindsay Sanchez, Bachelor of Science in Education

Gretchen Elizabeth Santen, Bachelor of General Studies

Kenton Charles Schroer, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Trisha Marie Skarda, Bachelor of Science in Business

Jeremiah Nathanael Smith, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Jessi Lynn Smith, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Alexander James Steele, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Sarah Elizabeth Swoverland, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Mallory Ray Thomas, Bachelor of General Studies

Keeana D Walton, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Mirachelle L. Weir, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Spencer Christian Wilson, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Allison Michelle Wisler, Bachelor of Arts

Cheyanne M. Lakota Worland, Bachelor of General Studies

Brandon Carter Wysong, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Sara Yeagley, Bachelor of Arts

Martha A. Young, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

LaFontaine

Kaley Michelle Harness, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Lafayette

Blayne Lawton McNelly, Bachelor of General Studies

Ashley Nicole Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ashley Marie Rice, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brianna Danielle Rose, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Courtney Machelle Stephenson, Bachelor of Applied Science

Logansport

Bryanna Leigh Bowman, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Emily Jo Fields, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

KyLeigh Cristin Frye, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sydney Gall, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Kyle Joseph Grimes, Bachelor of Science in Business

Bailey Nicole McIntire, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Seanna Marie Redman, Bachelor of Science in Business

Stephanie Nicole Reynolds, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Ashley Nicole Taylor, Bachelor of General Studies

Samantha Isabelle Vazquez, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sandra Villafana, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Kristen H. Zimmerman, Bachelor of Science in Education 

Lucerne

Charity N. Musselman, Bachelor of Arts

Macy

Damon Tyler Hoffman, Associate of Science in Radiography

Connor Patrick Reed, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Paige Elizabeth Conley, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Marion

Deray DeShaun Boyd, Bachelor of General Studies

Monica R.Carrillo-Klein, Bachelor of General Studies

Meagan Rose Cunningham, Bachelor of Science in Business

Wesley Shaun Herrera, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Laura K. Mitchell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Janae Rochele Oakman, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Christian Daniel Staton, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Mexico

Sarah Jo Herbst, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michigantown

Rachel L. Bobo-Milburn, Bachelor of Arts

Monticello

Lindsay M. Nelson, Associate of Science in Radiography

Muncie

Taylor Jo Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Flavio Zampilli, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Noblesville

Derek Lawrence Fields, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Ashley N. Goslee, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Alisha Nicole Hobbs, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jessica McHugh, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Amy Eaton Rutledge, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Nathaniel Timothy Taff, Bachelor of Arts

Peru

Kelly A. Branum, Bachelor of General Studies

Sabrina Marie Briggs, Bachelor of Science in Business

Collin Wayne Dexter, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Dylan J. Eckelbarger, Bachelor of General Studies

Matthew Thomas Helton, Bachelor of Science in Education

Makinsey Ann Honn, Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism

Taylor Anne Larson, Associate of Science in Radiography

Daniela Macias, Bachelor of Science in New Media, Art, and Technology

Heather M. McAdams, Bachelor of Science in Business

Abigael Paige McCord, Bachelor of Science in Education

Brandon Lee Mock, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kinzie Leigh Morton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Delaney Morgan Pitts, Associate of Science in Radiography

Hunter Cole Rowe, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Abigail G. Stuber, Associate of Science in Radiography

Brianna Carol Saylor, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Amanda Kay Shively, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mahussi D. Tossou, Bachelor of Science in Business

Thomas Mark White, Associate of Science in Radiography

Brent A. Yard Jr., Bachelor of Science in Business

Plymouth

Felicia Christine Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Reynolds

Bonnie Rame, Bachelor of Science in Business

Riyadh, Arriya, Saudi Arabia

Fawaz Abdulaziz I. Alorifej, Master of Business Administration

Rochester

Jennifer Lynn Blocker, Bachelor of Science in New Media, Art, and Technology

Jenna Ann Crispen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lindsey Randall, Bachelor of General Studies

Kelly Rose Tribbey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Rockford, Michigan

Courtney Rose Boike, Bachelor of Arts

Royal Center

Amanda Kay Kitchell, Bachelor of Science in Education

Caleb Dean Patty, Associate of Science in Radiography

Russiaville

Philip Ashley Demarco Jr., Master of Business Administration

Eric M. Shepherd, Bachelor of Science in Business

Debra Elaine Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sedalia

Taylor Nicole Houser, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sharpsville

Jacob Lee Cook, Bachelor of Science in Business

Lauren Green, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Nicole Fay Wilcox, Bachelor of Science in Business

Sheridan

Alisa Marie Bowman, Bachelor of General Studies

Ashley Jean Gibson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Marika Singleton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Star City

Heidi Allyson Hendryx, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Swayzee

Vicky Joleen Pickering, Bachelor of Science in Business

Thorntown

Ila Sue Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Tipton

Haley G. Beeman, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Quentin Jacob Boughton, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Timothy Critser II, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Owen Leo Fishback, Bachelor of Arts

Travis Scott Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Justin Allen Murray, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Sarah Ann Overdorf, Bachelor of Science in Business

Holly Marie Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Kyrsten Aspree Strong, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Adrianna Shelden, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Nicole K. Sigler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sergei Valeryevich Solagaian, Master of Business Administration

Karah Wray, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Meghan Leigh Yocum, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Twelve Mile

Abriana C. Howdeshelll, Bachelor of Science in Education

Upland

Briana Shanks, Bachelor of Applied Science

Wabash

Alison Lee Atkinson, Bachelor of Science in Business

Tara Lynn Leland, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Scottie Pennington Jr., Master of Business Administration

Stephanie Ann Seymour, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Walton

Breanna Michelle Cogswell, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Mendy Hadley, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Stephanie Rae Lee, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Nathan Paul Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Education

Westfield

Robert Moran, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kaylee J. Reeh, Bachelor of Science in Business

Heidi Joan Wells, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Wilmar, Minnesota

Zachary A Munger, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Winamac

Danielle Lynn Schmicker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Stephanie L. Shorter, Associate of Science in Radiography

Windfall

Christi Elaine DeWitt, Bachelor of Science in Education

Libby Mikayla Kimbrough, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Winter Haven, Florida

Breanne Renee Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Last updated: 06/23/2017