Go directly to main content

IU Kokomo honors December 2016 graduates

February 21, 2017
KOKOMO, Ind. — One hundred ninety-three Indiana University Kokomo students earned degrees in December 2016. The graduates represent 17 Indiana counties and six states. Graduates are listed by hometown. Those earning degrees include:

Akron
Letitia LeAnn Leininger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Anderson
Sheena Marie Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts
Kristina Lynn Heeter, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Ashleigh Morgan Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Arcadia
Mikayla Shaw, Bachelor of General Studies

Atlanta
Siarra Marie Singer, Bachelor of Science in Education

Brookston
Renea Ann Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bunker Hill
Kyle Gene Johnson, Master of Business Administration

Burlington
Abigail Louise Herron, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Carmel
Tressia Marie Puller, Master of Science in Nursing

Chalmers
Tina Sue Wheeldon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cicero
Maura Murphy Fredwell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Blake Roger Mullins, Bachelor of General Studies

Colfax
Jennifer Lynn Gale, Master of Science in Nursing

Cutler
Cathy Lynn Kingery, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Delphi
Korby Ray Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Matthew J Etter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Lauren Kathleen Kayser, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Elwood
Aaron Christopher Durm, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Maciah Lynn Faucett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Ellie Kathleen Fettig, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Flora
Brooke Amber Jenkins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Frankfort
Kelsey Brianne Angell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Cameron Douglass Carlson, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Gail Faye Gunn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Victoria B. Klippel, Bachelor of Science in Business
Rachel R. Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Carolina Ivette Tovar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Galveston
Elizabeth Jean Heflin, Bachelor of General Studies
Laura Anne Heflin, Bachelor of Science in Business
David Ramer, Bachelor of Arts
Sarah Marie Woodruff, Bachelor of Science in Education

Greentown
Zachary Allen Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Layna Dawn Buckley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Michael Allen Lamb, Bachelor of Science in Education
Elizabeth Irene White, Bachelor of General Studies

Indianapolis
Nouf Amer ALFares, Master of Business Administration
Evan Tyler Cass, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Loretta May Sowers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Clarence Thompkins, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Karri J. Woodard, Master of Science in Nursing
Margaret Rose Yeisley, Master of Science in Nursing

Jonesboro
Stephanie Renee Tinkel, Master of Public Management

Kokomo
Kelly N. Akoko, Bachelor of Science in Business
Hend Gasser M. Algasser, Master of Business Administration
Majeed Yahia S. Alhumeidan, Master of Business Administration
Mohammed Fahad A. Alqhtani Sr., Master of Business Administration
Jordan Bell, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Jade Allen Bess, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Nicole Alexandra Blas, Bachelor of Science in Education
Chad Michael Boruff, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
John Marvin Capps, Bachelor of Science in Business
Lydia Anne Capps, Master of Science in Nursing
Nia Marie Cobb, Bachelor of Science in Business
Benjamin York Constable, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Marlea Dayle Duncan, Bachelor of General Studies
Shayla Brooke Elmore, Bachelor of Science in Education
Robert J. Estle, Bachelor of Science in Biology
Lauren N. Fearnow, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Molly Elizabeth Fisher, Bachelor of General Studies
Mimi Suzette Ford, Bachelor of Arts
Douglas Auston Fulk, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts
Miesha Renee Gilliam, Bachelor of Science in Education
Robert Graydon Hachet, Bachelor of Science Criminal Justice
Jenica Loraine Hartman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kara Hazel, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
Courtney LeAnn Hutchison, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Gwendolyn Mae Indrutz, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Lucie Ingram, Bachelor of Science in Sociology
Carolyn Ann Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Tania Maria Jocius, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
John T. Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies
Kori Amber Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Megan Marie Keegan, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
April Nicole Keesling, Master of Science in Nursing
Coral Lee King, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Anna Elena Laubenstein, Bachelor of Science in Business
Amy Christine Lennon, Master of Science in Nursing
Vanessa Jene Lindley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Tanner M. Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business
Michael Casey Meadows, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Michael Thomas Meoak, Bachelor of Science in Business
Tucker James Metcalf, Bachelor of Science in New Media, Art and Technology
Adam Michael Nelson, Bachelor of Science in New Media, Art and Technology
Jacqueline Ann Orndorff, Master of Science in Nursing
Jennifer Dawn Perdue, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Tiffany Ann Perry, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
Sara G. Powell, Bachelor of General Studies
Lisa Marie Rasmussen, Bachelor of General Studies
Lesly R. Schlueter, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Allie Marie Shepherd, Bachelor of General Studies
Aubrey Deann Sherman, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Craig Andrew Simon, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Alexandra N. Sullivan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Rachel Theodore, Master of Public Management
Tamika Dawn Triplett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Denise Diane Vandergriff, Bachelor of General Studies
Stephanie Elaine Veach, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Terence L. Watters, Bachelor of General Studies
Brenda Ann Whitenight, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Krystyne Victoria Glee Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kevin L. Windell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
George Ian Worley, Bachelor of Science in Biology
Amy Kathryn Wright, Bachelor of General Studies
Justin T. Young, Bachelor of Arts

Lafayette
Amanda Bilyeu, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Ana Maria Brown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Deena Brummett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kimberly A. Butler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kathleen Ann Comfort, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Shelly B. Day, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Meaghan Elizabeth Estes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kiley Lane Franklin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Ramonna Janelle Fratena, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kassidie Alynn Houchin, Bachelor of Science in Business
Amanda Lynn Kohl, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Stephanie M. Meinhart, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Erika Marie Mullins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jacob Isaac Nicoson, Bachelor of Science in Sociology
Carin J. Sondgerath, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lebanon
Richard Kirby, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Logansport
Reid Gerritt Deitrich, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Amanda J. Dillon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Yanet M. Fermoselle, Bachelor of Science in Business
Terry C. Lamberson, Bachelor of General Studies
Cassandra Rose Newton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Alyssa Joy Wright, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Macy
Conner Lyn Conley, Bachelor of General Studies
Jessica Lynn Paul, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Marion
Samantha Renee Cockrell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Taylor Marie Lloyd, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Monticello
Amanda Nicole Wheeldon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mount Ayr
Margaret E. Jarrette, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Noblesville
Megan Alyssa Agugliaro, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Katelyn Berman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Patricia Ann Schreiber, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Felita Yvette Wash-White, Master of Science in Nursing

Onward
Charlotte Ann Hall, Bachelor of General Studies

Peru
Christine Evelyn Brewer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kimberly Michele Caplan, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Darion L. Daugherty, Bachelor of Science in Education
Tyler J. Dennis, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences
Meaghan Elizabeth Dziengel, Bachelor of Science in Education
Jerome Howard Humphrey Jr., Bachelor of Applied Science
Chelsey Louise Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Ashley N. Miller, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
Christina Richardson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Quinton D. Sanders, Bachelor of Science in Business
Michael A. Sommers, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science, Bachelor of Science in Education
Walter Jacob Spitznagle, Bachelor of Science in Business
Victoria Elizabeth True, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Rochester
Makayla Marie Stockberger, Bachelor of Science in Business
Jordan Elise Wood, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Romney
Jana Suzanne Doyle, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Royal Center
Shelby Nicole Scott, Bachelor of General Studies

Russiaville
Bryan Kenneth Altmaier, Bachelor of Science in Business
Lori Anne Fetters, Master of Business Administration
Denise Lyn Godfrey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sharpsville
Kenneth S. Parson, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Sheridan
Morgan Jo Forbush, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Jaclyn Suzanne Greeman, Bachelor of Science in Business

Swayzee
Alyssa Darga, Bachelor of General Studies
Tammy Elain Edgington, Bachelor of General Studies
Shelley Renee Fagan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Thorntown
Alicia Diane Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Tipton
Robyn Lin Angleton, Bachelor of General Studies
William Clay Aspiazu, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Amanda Jean Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jennifer R. Shuck, Bachelor of General Studies

Upland
Tabatha R. Franklin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Melinda Kay Himelick, Master of Science in Nursing
Brent Richard Ratliff, Bachelor of General Studies

Walton
Kelsey Danelle Clark, Bachelor of Science in Business
Drew Allen Fowler, Bachelor of General Studies
Jennifer D. Quinn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

West Lafayette
Jennifer Lee Beaver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Rosario Leilani Fe Klinker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Westfield
Kim Mannion, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Richard Jon Metcalf, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Westpoint
Kelly Ann Snider, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kristina Marie Welchans, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Williamsport
Godfrey Gachuhi Gichigo, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Windfall
Sarah Lynne Jackman, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Wingate
Sherri Ann Coon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

St. Augustine, Florida
Gage Michael Gilbert, Bachelor of Science in Business

Winter Haven , Florida
Brooke Ellen Pierceall, Bachelor of Science in Education

Newark, New Jersey
Abdulaziz Saeed F. Alrashidi, Master of Business Administration

Rochester, New York
Samantha Maureen New, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Toledo, Ohio
Murtada Yassen M. Al Nasser, Master of Business Administration

Fredericksburg, Virginia
Julie Ann Schoeff, Master of Public Management

Washington, D.C.
Ryan Jacob Bowerman, Master of Arts in Liberal Studies

Al Quway’iyah Arriya Saudi Arabia
Nasser Abdullah S. Almutawa, Master of Business Administration

Indiana University Kokomo serves north central Indiana.

Last updated: 02/21/2017