Go directly to main content

View more photos from the event.

IU Kokomo honors May 2016 graduates

June 27, 2016
KOKOMO, Ind. — Two hundred thirty-four Indiana University Kokomo students earned degrees in May 2016. The graduates represent 21 Indiana counties and five states.
Graduates are listed by hometown. Those earning degrees include:

Amboy
Randy Lee Lorenz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Marci Ann Nagy, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Anderson
Lindsay Dawn Fisher, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Monica Lynn Stephens, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Arcadia
Jacob Tucker Million, Bachelor of Arts
Jordan Allen Munden, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Atlanta
Kristen Leigh Murphy, Associate of Science in Radiography

Bourbon
Daisy Michelle Gangloff, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Bringhurst
Rossanna L. Hartsock, Bachelor of Applied Science
Jessica Lynn Wells, Bachelor of Science in Education

Bunker Hill
Kaylan Marie Hudson, Bachelor of Science in Business
Bailey May Stage, Bachelor of Arts

Burnettsville
Kendra Michele Wheeldon, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Carmel
Grace Ojochide Ebikwo, Master of Public Management
Maria Sanfrey Finkbiner, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Joseph Kalliath, Master of Business Administration
Jayesh Lalla, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry
Samantha Leigh Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Christopher Andrew Trejo, Bachelor of Science in Business

Culver
Martha J. Sheridan, Bachelor of General Studies

Dayton
Julie Janelle DeBord, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Delphi
Hannah Marie Carbaugh, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Elwood
Cody Brenden Cox, Bachelor of Science in Informatics
Kelsey Nicole Crabtree, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Leah Danell Tranbarger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Fishers
LauraLee Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Tabitha Marie Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Debra Ann Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Flora
Lori Ann Brubaker, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Fort Wayne
Natalie Sue Barker, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Kerra Maree Carothers, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Frankfort
Allison Wren Ostler, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Callie Elizabeth Reecer, Bachelor of Science in Education
Erin Smith, Bachelor of Science in Business
Javier Vasquez, Bachelor of Science in Business
Chad H. Wagoner, Master of Arts in Liberal Studies

Galveston
Cheyannah L. Baldwin, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts
Kassandra Marie Clark, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Padraic S. Creighton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Josh Hansen, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Aaron Richard Miller, Bachelor of General Studies
Emily Anne Watkins, Bachelor of Science in Education

Greentown
Justin Allen Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Business
Amy Rebecca McCauley, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Tamara Renea Runyan, Bachelor of Science in Business

Indianapolis
Jerome E. Campbell, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Fatoumata Diamy Jalloh, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Dana Danielle LaVoy, Bachelor of Science in Business
Cody Victor Phelps, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Amanda Leigh Smith, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Kewanna
Alexandria Monet Parks, Bachelor of Science in Education
Christa Rene’ Sommers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kirklin
Kaylea Eli, Associate of Science in Radiography
Vanessa Kay Impson, Bachelor of Arts
Conn Nathaniel Zickmund, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kokomo
Amanda Lynn Alexander, Associate of Science in Radiography
Yousef Saud Abdulaziz Alwaseifer, Master of Business Administration
Noof Ibrahim O Alzahofi, Master of Business Administration
Alexis Rae Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Education
Kortany Maree Baker, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry
Abigail Rose Banan, Master of Business Administration
Stephanie Nichole Bonner, Bachelor of Science in Education
Kirby Leanne Bott, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Christy Anne Bousum, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Melinda R. Boyle, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Nelleigh Hobson Burtch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Shelby Lynn Carpenter, Bachelor of Arts
Benjamin Catt, Bachelor of Science in Biology
Lyndsay Ann Christensen, Bachelor of Science in Biology
Lesley Lynn Connolly, Master of Science in Nursing
Aubri Machelle Copp, Bachelor of Arts
Zachary Cox, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Madison Alexandra Criswell, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Hannah Daugherty, Bachelor of Arts
Harley Rene Davis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Cody Lawrence Dunham, Master of Business Administration
Carson Devon Eller, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Joseph David Fellow, Bachelor of Science in Business
Andrea Marie Funk, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Kory T. George, Bachelor of Science in Business
Kelsey Nicole Gordon, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Teresa R. Hart, Bachelor of General Studies
Amanda Leann Hedrick, Bachelor of Science in Education
Brittney Rene Hembree, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
Drake Matthew Herr, Bachelor of Science in Business
Elizabeth Ann Hubenthal, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Theral M. Jessop, Bachelor of Science in Informatics
Charlene Elizabeth Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education
Rachelle Louise LaMonde, Bachelor of General Studies
Tucker J. Lewis, Bachelor of General Studies
Drew Austin McCombs, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Alison Renee McIntire, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Anna Sergeevna McNew, Master of Business Administration
Nicholas Aaron Meadows, Bachelor of Science in Informatics
Brittany Michelle Morris, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Edward Dean Name, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Harry Irving Pierce, Bachelor of General Studies
Nicole L. Purcell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Emily Jo Riddle, Bachelor of Science in Business
Abbey Robison, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Aaron Steven Rood, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Amanda M. Rutherford, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Christopher John Santucci, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences
Emily Hannah Schram, Bachelor of Arts
Dawn M. Scifres, Bachelor of Science in Sociology
Felicia Octavia Shenefield, Associate of Science in Radiography
Shelby Linn Shiflet, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Misha Breanne Smith, Bachelor of Arts
Alexis J. Stamper, Bachelor of Arts
Kambren Colecia Stanley, Bachelor of Arts
John-Mark Stevens, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kathryn Elizabeth Tyler, Bachelor of Arts
Ryan Michael VanHaecke, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Stephen R. Vas, Master of Business Administration
Elizabeth Ellen Vautaw, Bachelor of Science in Business
Alan Lee Weimer, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Tyler Russel Willhite, Bachelor of Science in Business
Cara Marie Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Cherie Marie Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Dawn Renee Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Sociology
Jenny Dale Renee Zirkle, Bachelor of Arts

La Fontaine
Julie Guenin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lafayette
Stephen Todd Back, Bachelor of Science in Education
Acadia Rachelle Bray, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
Shai Lynn Kinch, Bachelor of Science in Education
Shannon Holly Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lizton
Rachel Jo Allen, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Logansport
Tiffany Botsford, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Bryanna Leigh Bowman, Associate of Science in Radiography
Madeleine Jay, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Rebecca Dail McVay, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts
Alma Delia Ramirez Gervacio, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Allisandra Hope Roberts, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Austin Clay Sarver, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Mark Vore, Bachelor of Science in Business

Macy
Brian C. Raber, Bachelor of Science in Education, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Marion
Julie Callahan, Bachelor of Science in Sociology
Andrew James Nicholson, Bachelor of General Studies
Amber Sue Patterson, Bachelor of Science in Business

McCordsville
Stephanie Lisa Shaffer, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Michigantown
Nicholas Andrew Clark, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Monticello
Jennifer Lynn Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business
Angelica Sota Labra, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Napoleon
Annalyse Krystyne Luers, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Noblesville
Mark Louis Blanton, Bachelor of General Studies
Angela Rose Bolinger, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Ellen Margaret Clemons, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Julie Ann Earl, Bachelor of Science in Education
Andrea Elizabeth Goodnight, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Brian Philip Hamman, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Thomas Paul Raver, Master of Business Administration
Alexander Small, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Sierra Katelynn Yeary, Bachelor of Science in Business
Markeith D. Young, Master of Business Administration

North Judson
Alysa Paige Caudill, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Kenley Olivia Lee Sanchez, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Peru
Simon Alexander Alfrey, Bachelor of Science in Informatics
Peyton Bristol, Bachelor of Science in Education
Benjamin Ballard Burns, Bachelor of Science in Informatics
John Lague Dietz, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences
Lauren Alayna Fields, Associate of Science in Radiography
Matthew Cecil Fields, Bachelor of Science in Business
Kristina Lindsey Garber, Bachelor of Arts
Kayla M. Glassburn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Molly Elizabeth Holler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Tyler Jacob Hughes, Bachelor of General Studies
Weipan Le, Master of Public Management
Dillion B. Mongosa, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Chad Allen Mooney, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Amber Renee Moores, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Carla Pirrello, Bachelor of Science in Business
Abram Michael Ridlen, Bachelor of Science in Business
Britany Ross, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Brianna Carol Saylor, Associate of Science in Radiography
Janaei Marie Smith, Bachelor of Arts
Leslie Nicole Stover, Bachelor of General Studies
Kelcy Jo Tolliver, Bachelor of Science in Biology
Brett James Worden, Bachelor of Science in Education

Rochester
Jennifer Dawn Baird, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Madison Marie Baldwin, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Kindra Field, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Blake E. Hardesty, Bachelor of General Studies
Jacqueline Najera, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Nathan Christopher Sewell, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Tori Anne Stockberger, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Rossville
Kandis Marie Chapman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Benjamin Hufford, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Royal Center
Lindsey Roseann Fagner, Bachelor of Arts
Holly Colette Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Russiaville
Summer Nichole Cottrell, Bachelor of Science in Education
Stellina Marie Deck, Bachelor of Science in Education
Connie Gish, Bachelor of General Studies
Garrett M. Hill, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Kendall Ladd, Bachelor of Science in Business
Erin E. Soutar, Bachelor of Science in Education
Gregory Devon Steele, Master of Business Administration
Caily Lane Tanner, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Sharpsville
Mary Katheryn Dudley, Bachelor of Science in Education
Alyssa Diane Eads, Associate of Science in Radiography
Taylor L Farris, Bachelor of General Studies
Amanda Joanne Geiger, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Angel M. Hall, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Breanna Sheetz, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Danielle Smith, Bachelor of Science in Education

Sheridan
Lyndsay Ann Davies, Associate of Science in Radiography
Kimberly Ann Kooy, Bachelor of General Studies
Paige Nicole Wright, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Swayzee
Katie Marie Davenport, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Tiffany L. Petro, Bachelor of General Studies

Sweetser
Jordan Briede, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Thorntown
Ila Scott, Associate of Science in Radiography

Tipton
Derek Tyler Boruff, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Drew Anthony Frawley, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
John William Green, Bachelor of General Studies
Emily Lynn Head, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kelcy Lynnette Leiding, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Courtney Lynn Waymire, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Wabash
Courtney Marie Gardner, Bachelor of General Studies
Charles Leming, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry
Christopher Stout, Bachelor of General Studies

Walton
Mendy Hadley, Associate of Science in Radiography
Ashlee Lynn Rodgers, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Westfield
Joanna Limio Davis, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology, Bachelor of General Studies
Joanna Raeleen McBryant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kim Denise Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Sheri Ann Turner, Master of Business Administration
Heidi Joan Wells, Associate of Science in Radiography

Windfall
Kyle Austin Wyant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Denver, Colorado
Dale B. Janssen, Bachelor of Science in Business

Mount Zion, Illinois
Alex Michael Birge, Master of Business Administration

Waukegan, Illinois
Madison Cathrin Nelson, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Ankeny, Iowa
Katherine Sue McLahlan, Bachelor of Science in in Nursing

Coldwater, Ohio
Taylor Hess, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Conroe, Texas
Alireza Zeinalpour, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Indiana University Kokomo serves north central Indiana.

Last updated: 06/27/2016