Go directly to main content

IU Kokomo honors May 2015 graduates

June 12, 2015
KOKOMO, Ind. — Two hundred fifty Indiana University Kokomo students earned degrees in May 2015. The graduates represent 22 Indiana counties and two states.

Graduates are listed by hometown. Those receiving degrees include:

Alexandria
Amanda R. White, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Anderson
Calani Rae Hitchell, Bachelor of Arts

Atlanta
Marshall Lee Ewing, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
Brandon Lewis Holman, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Bargersville
Danielle Josephine Guess, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Bringhurst
Kristen L. Miller, Master of Business Administration

Bunker Hill
Kara Nicole Fike, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Burnettsville
Kyle T. McAninch, Bachelor of Science in Business
Kendra Michele Wheeldon, Associate of Science in Radiography

Carmel
Kimberly Ann Ware, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cicero
Nicholas Wayne Barger, Master of Business Administration
William David Hall, Bachelor of Science in Informatics
Erin Elise Heaver, Bachelor of Science in Business
Jessica Rene Nordhoff, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Jessica Robyn Pilkington, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Carol Jeannette Raines, Bachelor of Science in Business

Columbus
Katie Lynn Gearhart, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Delphi
Krista Renee Eiler, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jessica Leigh Stern, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication

Denver
Joel Matthew Burrus, Bachelor of General Studies
Tristan Michelle Hippensteel, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Edinburgh
Shelby June McArthy, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology

Elwood
Krissy Suzanne Beemer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Samantha Kay Boothroyd, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Fairmount
Alanna Marie Winters, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Fishers
Lyna Alkhayat, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Kevin Lynn Howell, Master of Public Management

Flora
Elizabeth Pearl Rowen, Bachelor of Science in Education

Forest
Carly Danielle Eldridge, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Frankfort
Kara Katherine Byrd, Bachelor of Science in Business
Kayleigh Anne Calvin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Caryn Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Kolton Chase Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business
Allison Wren Ostler, Associate of Science in Radiography
Heather Rene Tolson, Bachelor of General Studies

Galveston
Josh Hansen, Associate of Science in Radiography
Deanna Danielle Hughes, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Jessica Elizabeth Roller, Bachelor of Arts
Matthew Lee Roller, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Ashleigh Nichole Skiles, Bachelor of Science in Biology
Joshua David Williams, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Gas City
Kori Anne Cooper, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Goldsmith
Jack H. Mattingly, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Greentown
Jerry Scott Flick, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Monte Jackson, Master of Business Administration
Kayla Ann Lamb, Bachelor of Science in Education
Rebecca Marie Miller, Bachelor of General Studies
Vincent Michael Molino, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Eric Scott Mundell, Bachelor of Science in Biology
Mitch Padfield, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Shannon R. Stockdale, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science, Bachelor of Science in Education
Brendan James White, Bachelor of Arts

Indianapolis
Jenessa Lynn Anderson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Katelyn Preston Hackett, Bachelor of Science in Business
Miranda Marlene Hammons, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Jonesboro
Ashley Brianna North, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Kempton
Leslie Lynne Pierce, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Caili Renee Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Business

Kokomo
Katie Dee Abresch, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kali Mckall Ackison, Bachelor of General Studies
Jarrett Michael Adams, Bachelor of General Studies
Fadwa Muhsin A. Alshanbari, Master of Business Administration
Nahar Abdulaziz Saad Alshanbari, Master of Business Administration
Abdulkhaliq Jammah Mohammed Alzahrani, Master of Business Administration
Amber Christine Ancil, Bachelor of Science in Sociology
Jessyca Arnett, Bachelor of General Studies
Kelley Baer, Associate of Science in Radiography
Amanda M. Bagwell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Taylor George Balog, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jacob Daniel Barnes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Whitnie Ryan Bonifant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Dalena Bradley, Bachelor of General Studies
Rachel Marie Bray, Bachelor of Arts
Rachel N. Bridges, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
David Alan Brinkley, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Sarah Nichole Byrd, Bachelor of Science in Business
Amanda Marie Chesshir, Bachelor of Science in Education
Richard Lee Christensen, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science, Bachelor of Science in Education
Amanda M. Cicalo, Bachelor of Science in Informatics
Courtney Ann Cochran, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences
Gerald A. Cohron, Bachelor of General Studies
Lauren Beth Cole, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Sean Michael Conrad, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Amanda Lynne Conwell, Bachelor of Science in Sociology
Austen Michael Conwell, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Haylee Marie Cullison, Bachelor of Science in Pyschology
Nicholas Norman Daanen, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Rickey Daugherty, Master of Public Management
Danielle Leeann Day, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Brad W. Deaton, Bachelor of General Studies
Kimberley Lynn Diggs, Bachelor of General Studies
Brenda Sue DeMaggio, Bachelor of General Studies
Julia Lynne Eads, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Jacob Tanner Feasel, Bachelor of Science in Education
Sarah Katherine Ferguson, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Corrynn Lea Fern, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Julie Ann Fischer, Bachelor of Science in Business
Lori Ann Fitzgerald, Associate of Science in Radiography
Colton S. Frew, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Mitchell Al Gauger, Master of Business Administration
Daisy Michelle Gangloff, Associate of Science in Radiography
Marlene Joy Gingerich, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Alexandra Marie Glenn, Bachelor of Arts
Sarah Elizabeth Graham, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Stephanie Lee Griggs, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
Mindy Elizabeth Harper, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Andrew John Hartman, Bachelor of Science in Informatics
Jaina Leigh Hattabaugh, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Jennifer Diane Hecht, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Daniel J. Henning, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Jennifer Nicole Hensley, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Kelly Renee Higgins, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Gina Marie Holguin, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Amanda Hosier, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Elizabeth Ann Hubenthal, Associate of Science in Radiography
Tausha Marie Imlay, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Jami Elizabeth Jensen, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences
Matthew David Johns, Bachelor of Science in Business
Jeffery Michael Johnson, Bachelor of General Studies
Ashleigh Keel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Madison Marie Kellett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Lael Brooke Larrick, Bachelor of Arts
Ashleigh Raelle Ledford, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sawyer O’Brien Lightsey, Bachelor of Science in Business
James H. McDaniel, Master of Business Administration
Travis J. McGregor, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Jennifer Miller, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Justin Miller, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Nicole Marie Miller, Associate of Arts in General Studies
Ronald Miller-Norris, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Ayriel LaTiece Minor, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Carly Renee Moore, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Kristen Rae Moore, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Matthew Lee Myers, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Jessica Marie Norfleet, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Diane Louise Payne, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Derek Lee Pearson, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Courtney Kaye Perez, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Kylie E. Piel, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Michael Wayne Piggott, Bachelor of General Studies
Jenna Ann Powell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Christina M. Russell, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Daryl Marie Ryan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jacqueline Ann Schick, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Jennifer Schoolcraft, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences
Laura Anne Scott, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Kelsey Rae Sears, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Tracy L. Shelton, Bachelor of General Studies
Daire Renee Short, Bachelor of General Studies
Jessica H. Smith, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Shelby Linn Spall, Associate of Science in Radiography
Ryan Taylor Spradlin, Bachelor of Science in Informatics
Laura Darlene Stanifer, Master of Business Administration
Brian J. Switzer, Bachelor of Science in Sociology
Ron Tamir, Bachelor of Science in Informatics
Edward Robert Titus, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Katherine Christine Toney, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Kelsey Lynn Willey, Bachelor of General Studies
Whitley Paige Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Drucilla Ying, Bachelor of General Studies
Maheen Zia, Bachelor of Science in Informatics

Lafayette
Peter James Deckard, Bachelor of General Studies
Lori Francis Green, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Elizabeth Ann Kronewitter, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Elizabeth Ann Nisen, Bachelor of Science in Mathematics
Britney Ann Schneidau, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Olanda Rubi Torres, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Jennifer Susan Uhl, Bachelor of Science in Education

Logansport
Kristen Nicole Berry, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Jim Cole, Bachelor of Science in Informatics
Nella Christina Coyle, Master of Public Management
Helen G. Key, Bachelor of General Studies
Alysia Janae Lewellen, Bachelor of Science in Business
Delonna Logan, Master of Business Administration
Alyssa Marie Moon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Adriana Sanchez, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Kristin Suzanne Sturdivant, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Marion
Kierstin Breanne Bott, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts
Arielle Castanon, Bachelor of Science in Education
Kayla Brooke Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Lori Ann Sanders, Master of Public Management

Muncie
Trian William Barnhill, Bachelor of General Studies

Noblesville
Kristin Kay Frissell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Nicholas Richard Green, Bachelor of Science in Business
Heather Ann Ramey, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Natalie Rene Valmore, Bachelor of General Studies

Peru
Lindsay Jane Adams, Bachelor of Science in Pyschology
Brian Ashley Arwood, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Misty Dawn Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Aubree Kathleen Binney, Bachelor of Arts
Lisa Anne Boothby, Master of Business Administration
Ashley Danielle Burns, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Julie Lynn Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Education
Brandy Lee Lambert, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
Angel Marie McCord, Bachelor of Science in Education
Morgan Annlene Meives, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Stephanie Rochelle Murphy, Bachelor of Science in Business
Elizabeth Ann Piper, Bachelor of Science in Education
Tonia Denise Ray, Bachelor of Science in Education
Matthew Franklin Robson, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Amanda Nichole Simpson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Stacey Marie Spence, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jennifer Marie Stanley, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Cody James Summers, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Mark Anthony Thompson, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Anthony Neil Willman, Bachelor of General Studies
Amber Michelle Wolfe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Rochester
Samantha Sisinger, Bachelor of Science in Business

Rossville
Michael Jordan Wagoner, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Russiaville
John Michael Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business
Corenn Duke, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Emma Magers, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry
Shelby Riedford, Bachelor of Science in Biology

Sellersburg
Melissa Jane Conwell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sharpsville
Emily Brooke Ragan, Bachelor of Science in Education

Sheridan
Gabriel D. Edwards, Bachelor of Science in Education

Shipshewana
Tabitha K. Jones, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Swayzee
Stacey Bettegnies, Master of Public Management
Ashley Marie Glassburn, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Shannon Marie Kochensparger, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Sweetser
Courtney Lea Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Kiley Marie Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Tipton
Cody Boruff, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Katharine Corrine Boruff, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Harley Cecillia Bryant, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
Dane Creamer, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Cody Hayden Griffith, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Madison Nicole Knight, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Shelby Lynnette Markins, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Brittney Michel, Bachelor of Science in Sociology
Taylor V. Powell, Bachelor of Arts
Natalie Suzanne Smith, Bachelor of Science in Medical Imaging Technology
Courtney Lynn Waymire, Associate of Science in Radiography

Upland
Ashley Rena Slain, Bachelor of Science in Business

Wabash
John F. Gouveia, Master of Business Administration
William Fletcher McLane, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science

Walkerton
David Parker, Bachelor of General Studies

Walton
Ashlee Lynn Rodgers, Associate of Science in Radiography
Eric Michael Sites, Bachelor of Science in Business
Sean Paul Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Business
Michelle L. Wright, Master of Business Administration

Westfield
Prateek Ramesh Bali, Master of Business Administration
Joanna Limio Davis, Associate of Science in Radiography
Lauren Michelle O’Donnell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

West Lafayette
Xialing Wang, Master of Business Administration

Winamac
Brianna Wildermuth, Bachelor of Science in Education

Windfall
Kortni Ann Dye, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Zionsville
Lauren Mount, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brooklyn, New York
Anyssa Marie Hasan, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Matthews, North Carolina
Sofia Marie Stout, Bachelor of Arts

Indiana University Kokomo serves north central Indiana.

Last updated: 06/12/2015