Go directly to main content

IU Kokomo honors December 2014 graduates

January 28, 2015
KOKOMO, Ind. — One hundred ninety-seven Indiana University Kokomo students earned degrees in December 2014. The graduates represent 20 Indiana counties, three states, and two countries.

Graduates are listed by hometown. Those earning degrees include:

Akron
Andrea Sroufe, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Alexandria
Kimberly Lorraine Allen, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Stephanie M. Goodpaster, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Anderson
Jalon Lenae Burkett, Master of Science in Nursing
Tracie Lee Davis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Mary Jo Woolums, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Arcadia
Lori Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Avon
Simegn Kebere Bitew, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Brownsburg
Carrie Ann Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Carmel
Miranda Kay Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Tressia Marie Puller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sandra Lee Shipley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jordan Vallieres, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Chesterfield
Jennifer Marie Slown, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cicero
Danika Shae Smith, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration

Colfax
Jennifer Lynn Gale, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Converse
Mellanee Jean Neeley, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cutler
Teresa Swaim Butcher, Master of Science in Nursing

Danville
Dee Anne Arnone, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Delphi
Kaitlyn G. Hall, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Marlita L. Joseph, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Denver
Lyndsay Nicole Gipson, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Elwood
Korsen Ray Stiner, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts
Jennifer Marie Vandiver, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Jan Lillian Younce, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Fairmount
Christine Kay Myers, Bachelor of Science in Education

Fishers
Heather Lee Hayes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kristy Ann Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Forest
Daniel Wayne Robertson, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Frankfort
Troy Brooks, Bachelor of Science in Education
Kayla Michelle Scott, Bachelor of Science in Education
Alexandra Renee Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
Shaun Robert Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business

Galveston
Kylee Ann Pitner, Bachelor of General Studies

Goshen
Sarah D. Hewson, Bachelor of General Studies

Granger
Stephanie Lynne Serge, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Greentown
Alannah Marie Coles, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Michael Lynn Hulse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Hayley Jo Johnson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Ross Paul Oman, Bachelor of Arts
Aaron Wayne Patrick, Bachelor of General Studies
Brandon R. Smith, Bachelor of Arts
Lauren Leann Stout, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
Shane David Vore, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Indianapolis
Arwa Ahmad A. Albawardi, Master of Business Administration
Melissa Marie Kocsis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Brenda Ann Lehman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Deidre Lyn McDaniel, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Roshanna Minton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Nancy Ann Owens Todd, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Carol A. Williams, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Karri J. Woodard, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kewanna
Kelly Cunningham, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kirklin
Kristin Michelle Eli, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Kokomo
Sharese Behny, Bachelor of General Studies
Erica Jane Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Education
William Bradley Bennett, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Tracie L. Bolinger, Bachelor of Science in Education
Eddy V. Chapa, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Margaret C. Christopher, Master of Science in Nursing
Cari A. Cochran, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kurtis Ryan Cox, Bachelor of Arts
Jessie Louise Dillard, Bachelor of Arts
Caylee Ellis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
John Stephen Fantuzzo, Bachelor of Science in Business
Pamela J. Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Bridgitt Danielle Gaston, Master of Business Administration
Zachary Thomas Grinslade, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences
Kayla Renee Guilfoos, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Melinda S. Halupa, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Angela Michele Harmon, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kristen Lea Hilligoss-Cesar, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Carrie Victoria Holguin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sabrina Marie Hunt, Bachelor of Science in Business
Steven Jones, Bachelor of Science in Business
Samantha Pearl Kennell, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Bradley E. Lawson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Trevor Martin, Bachelor of Science in Business
Jessica Lyn May, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Shannon Marie McBride, Bachelor of General Studies
Ashley Marie Miller, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Matt Miller, Bachelor of General Studies
Shelby Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Susanne E. Miller, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kelly Christine Nagy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Israel Nieto, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Russell Dale Padgett, Associate of Science in Labor Studies
Lacy Roselyn Parish, Bachelor of Science in Business
Jessica June Peck, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Marcus J. Pemberton, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Tiffany Marie Ploughe, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Rick Eugene Satterthwaite, Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry
Antonia Francesca Rosa Sawyer, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Keith Mitchell Scircle, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Dawn Michelle Sell, Master of Science in Nursing
Priyanka Singh Deo, Master of Business Administration
Ginny Marie Smith, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Amber Lynn Solomon, Bachelor of General Studies
Rickey Lee Southwell, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences
Hannah Rose Sparks, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sara E. Spence, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Samantha Stout, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Cynthia J. Taylor, Bachelor of General Studies
LaShanda Angel Sache Thomas, Bachelor of General Studies
Brittany M. Turner, Bachelor of Science in Education
Caitlyn Jordyn Unger, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Stephen R. Vas, Bachelor of Science in Business
Alexandra Marie Watkins, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Heather Nicole Wells, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Erica E. White, Bachelor of Science in Business
Jeremiah Lee Williams, Bachelor of Science in Informatics
Heather Marie Willis, Bachelor of General Studies
Moriah Crystal Marie Zentz, Bachelor of General Studies

Lafayette
Rhonda Lee Akers, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Shanon Denise Croell, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Jackie Lee Crose, Master of Science in Nursing

La Fontaine
Spencer C. Krhin, Bachelor of Science in Pyschology

Lapel
Jada Michelle Tapley, Master of Business Administration
Jennifer Lynn Willis, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lebanon
Tamara J. Greene, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Logansport
Melissa Bolinger, Bachelor of Science in Pyschology, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice
Renee Elise Canady, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Carmen Taylor Danhauser, Master of Public Management
Jacob Andrew Herr, Bachelor of Science in History and Political Science
Michael Allen Johanning, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Kathleen Sue Pattee, Master of Science in Nursing
Catrina M. Pearson, Bachelor of Science in Business
Katherine Salas, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Alyssa Renee Samuels, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Natalie J. Sharp, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Marion
Scott Bradley Chain, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Christine Lynn Miller, Bachelor of Science in Education
Holly Janelle Paduga, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Cera Alyn Reed, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Alisha Nicole Sluder, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Craig James Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business

Michigantown
Brandy Gwen Ross, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mishawaka
Sean Evan Martin, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Monticello
Phillip Richard Foerg, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Noblesville
Breanne LaNae Browning, Master of Science in Nursing
Kathryn Jane Creasy, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Shelby Nicole Ellerbee Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Alexzandria Harrison, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Christopher Huff, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts
Jillian Renee Pickering, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Gabrielle M. VanAlstine, Master of Business Administration
Felita Yvette Wash-White, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Pendleton
Karli Dishman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Peru
Alexandra R. Baker, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Andrea Cherie Batdorf, Bachelor of Science in Education
Deborah Bowsher, Bachelor of General Studies
Heather Marie Bradfield, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Blake Edward Conklin, Bachelor of Science in Education
Aaron Dunkle, Bachelor of Science in Business
Nickolas Allen George, Bachelor of Science in Business
Kimberly Lynn Lane, Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Daniel Thomas Lecroy, Bachelor of General Studies
Stephanie Lynne McGee, Bachelor of General Studies
Emily Jo West, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Plainfield
Kathy Lee Beikes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Mavis Mvundura, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Plymouth
Deana Frettinger, Bachelor of Science in Business
Uriah Lincoln Pittman, Bachelor of General Studies

Roann
Brooke Nichole Mathias, Bachelor of Science in Communication Arts

Rochester
Jayson Alexander Cloud, Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Russiaville
Michele A. Boggs, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Wendy Ann Brown, Bachelor of Arts
Ross William Carter, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Leigh-Ann Durham, Bachelor of Science in Public Administration
Debra J. Norris, Bachelor of General Studies
Ronald D. Smith, Bachelor of General Studies
Rachael Shirley Williams, Bachelor of Science in Education

Sharpsville
Gabrielle M. Perkins, Bachelor of Science in Education

Sheridan
Joanna Lee Gainey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Sims
Elizabeth Anne Rademaker, Master of Science in Nursing

Swayzee
Melanie Marie Morgan, Bachelor of Science in Biological and Physical Sciences

Sweetser
Erika Lynn Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences

Tipton
Alyssa Mae Bohuk, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Courtney Deborah Compton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sahmantha Lauren Guffey, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kristin Taylor Stafford, Bachelor of Science in New Media Communication
Andrew Thomas Wilson, Bachelor of General Studies

Twelve Mile
Meghan Elizabeth Schroder, Bachelor of Science in Education

Urbana
Staci L. Veverka, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Walton
Tiffany Rose Brown, Bachelor of Science in Business

Wabash
Jessica Marie Fishback, Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Westfield
Sandra Lee Beech, Bachelor of Science in Health Sciences
Susan Horvath, Bachelor of General Studies
Amy Lynn Morris, Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Michelle Dian Wallace, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

West Lafayette
Thomas Adam Long, Bachelor of General Studies

Winamac
Lyndsey Brooke Ball, Master of Science in Nursing
Janelle M. Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Education

Zionsville
Meagan Sue Hazlett, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Cape Coral, Florida
Zachariah Moore, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Lake Bluff, Illinois
Kazi Rashid Uddin Ahamed Jami, Master of Business Administration

Qatif, Saudi Arabia
Talal Ghazi J Al Hammad, Master of Business Administration

Indiana University Kokomo serves north central Indiana.

Last updated: 01/28/2015