Go directly to main content

Campus announces part-time dean's list

February 21, 2011

KOKOMO, Ind. –Indiana University Kokomo honors part-time students who have earned a place on the Dean’s List for 2010. To qualify for the Dean’s List, each student must maintain a minimum 3.5 grade point average (GPA) on a 4.0 scale.


Alexandria: Michelle Dawn Brogdon, Theresa Ann Hall

Amboy: Kristin Marie Fuller

Arcadia: Jessica Lauren Hartfield

Bunker Hill: Carole Swisher Ogle

Burlington: Charlotte M Droll

Carmel: Joung Yeon Kim, Deborah Lynn Detro, Ashley Denise Lindsey, Jacqueline Taylor Vaughn

Converse: Margie A Bowman

Crossville: Carol Ann Burdette

Culver: Brooke Butler

Denver: Robert Eugene Moore, Audrey A Diaz

Elkhart: Debra Olmstead

Elwood: Michael Lee Moore, Kellie Jo Ballman, Amy Jo LaPoint, Stacey Lynne Aebi

Fishers: Ibitayo K Arise, Terineka Thompson

Flora: Brooke Marie Flora

Frankfort: Heather Marie Sacha, Robert Kirk Waggoner, Bonnie Mae McKinney, Paola

Alejandra Menjivar

Frankton: Brenda Fay Alexander

Fulton: Walter Richard Dalton

Galveston: Angela Lynne Bird, Brad Michael Plank

Gas City: Rebecca Ann Blanchard, Mary Ann Wyatt

Greentown: Shane Matthew Miller

Greenwood: Christopher Luis Garcia

Grovertown: Karen Ann Siroky

Hartford City: Linda Jean Ramey

Indianapolis: Ashley M Leonard, Deanna Sue Cloud, Sherry Denise Hicks, Oluwabunmi Kosemani Isolagbenla, Memory Mdlongwa, Judy Lynn Northern, Azubike V Nwokedi Sr.,Stephanie Diane Williams

Jonesboro: Carey Alexis Ragsdale

Kempton: Debra Elaine Smith

Knox: Dolores Marie Bennett

Kokomo: Kayla Rene Lawhead, Bennette Eugene Lewis III, Jennifer Ann Blackburn, Shane M Martin, Aaron James True, Derek Daniel Alexander, Matthew Robert Allison, Micah Joel Conrad, Scott Allen Fecher, Courtney Marie Ferraro, Janel Leigh Halton, Alexandria Howard, Katelend Irene Kratzer, Nicole Marie Miller, Amber Pluckebaum, Sarah Katherine Richards, Catherine Elizabeth Zabel-Easley, William R Martin, Laurie Elizabeth Allen, Mary Noreen Forgrave, Melissa Rose Garber, Amy Marie Geary, Ronda Charlene Henry, Staci R Long-Weakley, Melissa Ellen May, Linda A Ramer, Jessica LeAnn Steinbarger, Ronnie Kay Wilson, Sheri Renee Adams, Josh Scott Bagley, Angela Hanks Coble, Jason Arnold Drewitz, Gregory E Goodnight, Kim E Goodridge, Larry Graves, Brandy Nicole Gross, Matthew R Gross, Susan Elaine Hewitt, Stephanie LeAnne Hicks, Kathy A Horton, Kathleen Anne Kennedy, Nancy Lee Larkin, Lucien Charles Madding, David James Osborne, Shirley L Sellers, Carla D Summers, Jerry Williams, Brian S Bagby, Marla Patrice Fairley, Jessica Jo Rogers, Michele Renee Simms, Kathleen Denise Smith, Lida Zeinalpour, Jennifer Kathleen Baity, Anthony Lloyd Staggs

Lafayette: Tommie K Ott, Sarah Ann Shearer

Logansport: Joshua A Altman, Brandy D Overway, Ronald Jay Adair II, Rachael E Drye, Clinton B Glasson, Tina Marie Griffith, Michael Alan Vore

Marion: Lee Martin, Patricia Ann Boyd, Shannon Marie Campbell, Linda Michele Kinch-Scott, Michelle Lea Pearcy, Cora Mae Stevenson, Jennifer Queen Russell

Mishawaka: Elizabeth A Ryan

Muncie: Laine Nicole Hunter

Noblesville: Jamie Lynn Van Kirk, Kimberly Jean Robertson, Melissa M Miller, Amy Janelle Stewart

Peru: Suzanne Lynn Kerns, Jessica Lynn Holland, Anthony Thomas Siegfred, Terry Jo Sampson, Shara C E Alvarado, Jessica Lynn Hoffman

Plymouth: Jona J Cartwright, Linda Carol Gleitz, Kalin Marie Harding, Stacy R Hildebrand, Amy Marie May, Tonya Kay Wraight

Rochester: Amy J Doran

Royal Center: Lelanea K Franklin, Janet Ann Weaver

Russiaville: Mitzie Marie Johnson, Stacy Michelle Fackler, Sherrill Ann Shepherd, Ronald D Smith, Jeremy Courtland Williams, Vanessa Unavee McClatchey

Sharpsville: Zachary Ryan Conner, Mary Elizabeth Harrison, Andrew Charles Turley

Sheridan: Kacy Dawn Varvel, Kimberly R Wallace

Speedway: Jennifer E Logsdon

Tipton: Hanna R Schmitt, Kristina Ann Scott, Austin James Faulkner

Twelve Mile: Vicky Jo Hamilton

Van Buren: Trisha A Cox

Walkerton: Elizabeth d McFarland, Shannon Yvette Sinders

Walton: Beth Ellen Jump

West Lafayette: Therese Marie Comery

Westfield: Patrisha Lee Bontrager, Cathy S Lowe, Stephanie Ann Taylor

Whiteland: Anne Marie Wolfersberger

Winamac: Kimberly Sue Schramm, Kristina Marie Spoor, John Emil Tripenfeldas

Winona Lake: Jonathan Daniel George

Wolcott: Michelle lee Terwilliger

Young America: Kyan Nicole Bowman

Indiana University Kokomo serves north central Indiana.

Last updated: 08/07/2014